Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
3
Winter Break
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
4
Winter Break
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Chicago Uplift (S)
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Chicago Uplift (V)
5
Winter Break
TBD
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
10:00a
NW WRESTLING
5:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6
Winter Break
TBD
Debate: Lane Tech Invitational
TBD
Debate: Southern Bell Forum
TBD
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
4:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
4:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7
Debate: Southern Bell Forum
TBD
Illinois High School Theatre Festival
TBD
Illinois Theatre Festival
12:00a
Debate: Lane Tech Invitational
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling -NN INVITE (F)
9:00a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NN Boys Wrestling -NN QUAD- (V)
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
1:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
1:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
NN Girls Gymnastics -LAKE FOREST INVITE (V)
8
12:00a
Debate: Southern Bell Forum
9
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
WINTER ATHLETIC PIZZA PARTY
7:45p
Board Meeting
10
3:30p
Musical Auditions
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Maine East (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Maine East (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine East (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine East (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Maine East (S)
7:00p
ATHLETIC BOOSTERS MEETING
7:00p
Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Maine East (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Maine East (FB)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Maine East (V)
11
Annual Egg Drop Competition
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Seniors
7:00p
NN Financial Aid Night for Seniors and Their Parents
7:00p
NW Financial Aid Night Niles North 7:00 pm
12
7:00a
Student Government Breakfast with the Principal
7:10a
HEAD COACHES MEETING
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
7:15a
Reading Hour
10:00a
One Act Festival of Plays
4:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -MAINE WEST - CSL (JV)
5:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -NILES WEST (F)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -NILES WEST (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -NILES WEST (V)
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
7:00p
Orchestra Odyssey - 7:00 pm - Auditorium
13
TBD
Debate: Big Lexington
TBD
Debate: Iowa City West
8:00a
Sender School Principals Meeting
4:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Deerfield (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Deerfield (FA)
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Deerfield (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Deerfield (S)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Highland Park- CSL (F)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Highland Park- CSL (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -Highland Park- CSL (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Deerfield (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Deerfield (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Deerfield (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Deerfield (V)
14
Debate: Big Lexington
Debate: Iowa City West
TBD
NN Girls Basketball LANE (FA)
8:30a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
8:30a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball Deerfield (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling -STREAMWOOD QUAD (F)
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
11:00a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
12:00p
NN Girls Gymnastics -NN INVITE- main gym (V)
12:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
1:00p
NN Girls Basketball LANE (S)
2:00p
One Acts Festival of Plays
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball LANE (V)
4:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
7:00p
One Act Festival of Plays
15
Debate: Big Lexington
12:00a
Debate: Iowa City West
16
Martin Luther King Day - No School
NW Girls & Boys Track Start Date
12:00a
Debate: Big Lexington
10:00a
NN Girls Basketball ST. VIATOR (JV)
12:30p
NN Girls Basketball St. Ignatus (FA)
2:30p
NN Girls Basketball St. Ignatus (FB)
7:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
First Semester Final Exams
5:30p
NN Boys Basketball LEYDEN (FA)
5:30p
NN Boys Basketball LEYDEN (S)
7:00p
NN Boys Basketball LEYDEN (FB)
7:00p
NN Boys Basketball LEYDEN (V)
7:00p
PAC Meeting
18
First Semester Final Exams
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball St. Ignatus (S)
19
End of 2nd Marking Period
First Semester Final Exams
7:45a
Textbook Return for One-Semester Books, including Novels
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -HIGHLAND PARK - CSL (F)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -HIGHLAND PARK - CSL (JV)
5:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -HIGHLAND PARK - CSL (V)
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
20
Day Off Between Semesters
TBD
Debate: Victory Briefs Tournament
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling -CONFERENCE @ Highland Park (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (FA)
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (FB)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (FA)
4:45p
NW BOYS TRACK
5:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00p
NW WRESTLING
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Glenbrook North (V)
21
Debate: Victory Briefs Tournament
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling -CONFERENCE @ Highland Park (V)
8:30a
NN Boys Wrestling -ST. PATS TOURNEY (F)
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NN Boys Basketball Glenbrook North (JV)
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
NW BOYS SWIMMING
12:00p
NN Girls Basketball LOYOLA (FA)
12:00p
NN Girls Basketball LOYOLA (S)
1:00p
NN Girls Gymnastics -NILES WEST INVITE (V)
1:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
1:30p
NN Girls Basketball LOYOLA (FB)
1:30p
NN Girls Basketball LOYOLA (V)
2:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:00p
NN Boys Basketball Mather (F)
4:00p
NN Boys Basketball Mather (S)
5:00p
NW WRESTLING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Mather (V)
22
12:00a
Debate: Victory Briefs Tournament
23
NW Shadow Day registration begins
10:25a
Pre-Registration Class of 2014 during homeroom
3:40p
All-Staff Building Meeting
5:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NN Girls Gymnastics -NEW TRIER FROSH INVITE (V)
6:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
24
Pre-Registration Class of 2014 during homeroom
5:45p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
12:00a
Pre-Registration Class of 2014 during homeroom
7:30a
NW You Make A Difference Breakfast Students Honored
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Juniors
12:00p
IMEA All State
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball GORDON TECH (S)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball GORDON TECH (V)
26
TBD
IMEA State Festival - Peoria, Illinois
7:00a
Captains Breakfast
10:00a
Auroris Community Performance
10:25a
NW Freshman 25 Minute Homeroom & Pre-Registration
12:00p
IMEA All State
7:00p
NW Sophomore College Information Night 7:00 pm Auditorium
7:00p
Sophomore College Night
27
TBD
IMEA State Festival - Peoria, Illinois
8:00a
NW Junior college/Career Drop-In Day Guidance Office
10:25a
NW Junior 25 Minute Homeroom Pre-Registration Credit Check
12:00p
IMEA All State
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (FA)
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (S)
6:00p
NN Boys Wrestling -XO CONFERENCE @ TBD (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (FA)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Highland Park (V)
28
TBD
IMEA State Festival - Peoria, Illinois
TBD
NW WRESTLING
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball Highland Park (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling -CONFERENCE @ EV (JV)
9:00a
NN Boys Wrestling -CONFERENCE @ Maine East (F)
9:00a
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics -CONFERENCE @ (F)
11:00a
NN Girls Gymnastics -CONFERENCE @ (V)
12:00p
IMEA All State
3:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW WRESTLING
7:00p
Auroris Dance Performance
29
30
TBD
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
8:00a
NN Junior Registration
8:00a
NW Student Registration
1:00p
NN Girls Gymnastics -REGIONALS (JV)
4:00p
NTFT General Membership Meeting
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine South- XO (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine South- XO (FB)
31
NW Student Registration
8:00a
NN Junior Registration
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine South- XO (S)
7:00p
Engineering Open House
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Maine South- XO (V)
1
NW Student Registration
8:00a
NN Junior Registration
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Sophomores
2:40p
School Improvement Meeting
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
6:00p
Art Show - Morton Grove Library 6:00 pm
7:30p
Jazz Band/Flute Concert
2
Model UN University of Chicago
NW Student Registration
7:10a
HEAD COACHES MEETING
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
7:15a
Reading Hour
8:00a
NN Junior Registration
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
5:30p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
7:30p
Choir/Jr. High Choral Concert
3
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
FCCLA Section 5 STAR Culinary Competition
Model UN University of Chicago
TBD
Debate: Evanston Invitational
12:00a
NW Student Registration
8:00a
NN Junior Registration
4:30p
NN Boys Basketball Maine West (FA)
4:30p
NN Girls Basketball Maine West (FA)
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
5:30p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine West (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Basketball Maine West (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Maine West (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Basketball Maine West (S)
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
6:30p
NW GIRLS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
NN Boys Basketball Maine West (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Basketball Maine West (V)
4
Debate: Evanston Invitational
Model UN University of Chicago
TBD
NN Boys Wrestling -REGIONALS (V)
TBD
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
9:00a
NN Boys Basketball Maine West (JV)
9:00a
NW WRESTLING
9:30a
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
12:00p
NW BOYS SWIMMING
5:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:30p
NN Girls Gymnastics -SECTIONALS (V)