Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
4-10
th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
TBD
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook North (V)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Elk Grove (JV)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ New Trier (V)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. New Trier (JV)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North (FA)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine West (JV)
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South (FA/FB)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball @ Resurrection (FA/FB)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Resurrection (JV) Lost 14-25, 13-25
5:00p
NW Girls Vball @ Glenbrook South (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Resurrection (V) - Lost 21-25, 23-25
6:00p
NW Girls Vball @ Glenbrook South (FA/V)
6
FTBO -11
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
TBD
NN Golf - Regionals (V)
TBD
NN IMEA Choir Auditions
TBD
NW Junior U.S. History Classes "Puting Together The Pieces"
10:46a
NW ECC Meeting
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meeting
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
4:30p
NW Boys X Country - Open Date
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Elk Grove (JV)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North (FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook North (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball @ Deerfield (JV/FB) JV - Lost 15-25, 13-25
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook South (S)
6:00p
NN Girls Vball @ Deerfield (V/FA) Varsity l& FA lost in 2,
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook North (V)
7:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook South (V)
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7
FTBO - 9, 11
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
TBD
NW Girls Vball - IHSA SEED Mtg.
12:00a
NW Junior U.S. History Classes "Puting Together The Pieces"
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:30a
NN Coffee With The Counselors
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
10:31a
NW Freshman Cabinet Elections
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Regina (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Regina (V)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Elk Grove (JV)
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Deerfield (JV)
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Niles North (FB)
8
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
8:10a
NN "Names" Assembly
3:45p
NW Homecoming Parade Sponsor Meeting
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Leyden (JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Maine East (JV/FB) JV - Win 25-20, 25-19
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Schaumburg (FA)
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Schaumburg (S)
5:00p
NW Girls Vball @ Waukegan (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Maine East (V/FA) V - Win 25-20, 25-18
6:00p
NW Girls Vball @ Waukegan (FA/V)
6:30p
NW Art Gallery Opening
7:30p
Fall Choir Concert
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
9
TBD
NW Boys Soccer - Glenbrook North Invite (V)
12:00a
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
8:10a
NN "Names" Assembly
10:31a
NW Homecoming K/Q Voting
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis - Conference (JV)
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis - Conference (V)
3:00p
NW Girls Tennis @ CSL CONF (JV)
3:00p
NW Girls Tennis @ CSL CONF (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ NT JV Invite (JV)
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Lake Forest (JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Swim - Maine East (V/JV/F)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball - Glenbrook North Invite (V)
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Hoffman Estates (S)
5:30p
NW Girls Swim - Maine South
7:30p
NN Football @ Deerfield (V)
10
NW SAT
TBD
NN Boys Soccer @ NT JV Invite (JV)
TBD
NW Boys Soccer - Glenbrook North Invite (V)
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis - Conference (JV)
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis - Conference (V)
8:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ CSL CONF (JV)
8:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ CSL CONF (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Soccer - Maine West Invite (FA)
9:00a
NN Football @ Deerfield (FA)
9:00a
NN Girls Vball - Glenbrook North Invite (V)
9:00a
NW Football @ Glenbrook South (FA)
9:00a
NW Football @ Glenbrook South (FB)
10:00a
JV FOOTBALL AT DELASALLE
10:00a
NN Boys Soccer vs Leyden (FA)
11:00a
NW Football @ Glenbrook South (S)
11:30a
NN Football @ Deerfield (FB)
12:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Leyden (S)
1:30p
NW Football @ Glenbrook South (V)
2:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Leyden (V)