Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
11-17
th
2009
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
Columbus Day - No School
NN National DECA Week
9:30a
NW Football @ Glenbrook South (JV)
13
NN National DECA Week
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Old West Spirit Day
TBD
NN IMEA Strings Auditions
TBD
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
7:10a
NN All Staff Meeting
3:40p
NN All Staff Meeting
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ New Trier (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Highland Park (JV/FB) JV lost 25-33, 23-25, 9-25
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Evanston (V)
5:00p
NW Girls Vball vs Evanston (FB/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Vball vs Highland Park (V/FA)Varsity won 25-18, 25-12
6:00p
NW Girls Vball vs Evanston (FA/V)
7:00p
NN Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
NW BOOSTER CLUB
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting
14
NN National DECA Week
NW Highlighter/NEON Day
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
TBD
NW Girls Tennis - IHSA Sect Seed
7:15a
NN Principal's Award Recognition Breakfast
8:00a
NW PSAT (Make-up)
8:10a
NN PSAT Testing
4:00p
NN IMEA Band Auditions
6:00p
NW Powder Puff Football Game
7:00p
Parent Program - "Effective Limit Setting Strategies For Adolescents"
15
NN Little Vikes Pre-School Open House
NN National DECA Week
NW Crazy Hair and Socks Day
NW FTBO - 10
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
TBD
NN IMEA Vocal Jazz Auditions
TBD
NW Boys Soccer - Jr High Tourn
TBD
NW Sophomore Extended Homeroom
10:00a
NN Fall Play - "WARP!"
6:00p
NN Girls Swim - Deerfield - Dive (V)
7:00p
NN Special Connections
7:30p
NW Fall Orchestra Concert
16
NN National DECA Week
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Red/White Spirit Day
TBD
NN Golf - State (V)
TBD
NW Boys Soccer - Jr High Tourn
12:00a
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
2:00p
NW Girls Tennis - IHSA Sectional
2:24p
NW Homecoming Assembly
4:00p
NN Fall Play - "WARP!"
5:00p
NN Football @ Maine West (FA)
5:00p
NN Girls Swim - Deerfield (V/JV/F)
5:30p
NW Girls Swim - Glenbrook South
6:30p
NN Latino Celebration
7:00p
NN Fall Play - "WARP!"
7:30p
NN Football @ Maine West (V)
17
TBD
NN Boys X Country - CSL North (F)
TBD
NN Boys X Country - CSL North (JV)
TBD
NN Girls Tennis - Sectionals
TBD
NN Girls X Country - CSL North (V/JV/F)
TBD
NW Boys Soccer - Jr High Tourn
TBD
NW Boys X Country - CSL South Inv.
TBD
NW Girls X Country - CSL South Inv.
8:00a
NW Girls Tennis - IHSA Sectional
8:00a
NW PSAT
8:10a
NN PSAT Testing
8:30a
NW Football vs Evanston (FA)
8:30a
NW Football vs Evanston (FB)
9:00a
NN Football @ Maine West (FB & JV)
9:00a
NN Girls Vball - Glenbrook South Invite (FB)
9:00a
NW Girls Swim - Titan Relays
9:00a
NW Girls Vball @ Glenbrook South Tourn. (FB)
9:00a
NW Homecoming Parade
10:00a
NN College Application Completion Event
10:30a
NW Football vs Evanston (Homecoming) (S)
11:00a
NN Girls Swim - Maine South Relays - Swim (V/JV)
1:00p
NW Football vs Evanston (Homecoming) (V)
1:00p
NW Girls Swim - Titan Relays
1:00p
NW Marching Band Performance
2:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ Lake Community (V)
4:00p
NN Fall Play - "WARP!"
7:00p
NN Fall Play - "WARP!"
7:30p
NW Homecoming Dance