Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
12
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
4:30p
NN GSOC @ Resurrection
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Resurrection
5:00p
NN BVB VS Maine East - CSL
7:45p
Board Meeting
13
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
TBD
Lincoln Jr. High Honors Night
7:00a
Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
9:00a
Senior-Athlete Recognition Breakfast
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Frosh
4:45p
NN BASE @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Maine West
7:00p
Music Parents Association Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parent Group Meeting
14
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
7:30a
Reader's Spotlight
8:00a
End of the Year Art Award Celebration Breakfast
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting (If Needed)
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Niles West
4:45p
NN GSOC XO
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
5:00p
NN BVB VS Highland Park - CSL
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents Meeting
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
15
AP Art Show
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
Shakespeare's 451st Birthday
TBD
NN GTR @ Niles West- Sectionals
7:30a
NW Makeup Building Meeting Rm 1160
9:30a
Class of 2014 Cap/Gown Pickup
3:45p
Student Government Banquet
4:30p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Glenbrook North - CSL
7:00p
Tutor Award Ceremony
16
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
Summer School On-Line Registration ends
TBD
NN BGYM @ State
TBD
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- Conference
TBD
NN BTEN @ NN - Conference
TBD
NN GSOC @ Regionals
3:30p
Accolades Rehearsal
4:30p
NN BTR @ Deerfield- CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West Invite
17
TBD
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- Conference
TBD
NN BTEN @ NN - Conference
TBD
NN GSOC @ IHSA Regionals
9:00a
NN BVB @ Palatine Invite
9:00a
NN GSOC @ Glenbrook South Invite
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Niles West Invite
10:30a
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South- DH
10:30a
NN BASE VS Glenbrook South- DH
5:00p
Dance Marathon @ West