Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
1-7
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
AP Testing
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
8:00a
NN Civil Engineering & Architecture
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE WEST - CSL (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Track @ NW FROSH INVITE (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ MW - CSL (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ MW - CSL (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ MW - CSL (V)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- MAINE WEST - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
3
AP Testing
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
7:00a
NW Head Coaches Meeting
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meetings
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - DEERFIELD - CSL (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ DEERFIELD - CSL (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Track- Evanston Tri
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE WEST - CSL (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE WEST - CSL (S)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- GBN - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBN - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE WEST - CSL (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE WEST - CSL (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE WEST - CSL (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
6:00p
NW End of the Year ART SHOW - West Atrium
6:30p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBN - CSL (V)
7:00p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
4
AP Testing
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
TBD
NN Boys Gymnastics@ SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal All Parents Welcome
12:30p
NN Computer Integrated Manufacturing
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball- LOYOLA (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball- LOYOLA (V)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5
AP Testing
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
10:00a
NW "The King and I" The Musical - 10:00 am Community Performance - Auditorium
12:30p
NN Principals of Engineering
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ MAINE EAST - CSL (F/S)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE WEST - CSL (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE WEST - CSL (S)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- MAINE EAST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ MAINE EAST - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- DEERFIELD - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- DEERFIELD - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- DEERFIELD - CSL (V)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE EAST - CSL (FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE EAST - CSL (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE EAST - CSL (FA)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
6:30p
NN Cinco de Mayo Art Extravaganza
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
7:30p
NW "The King and I" The Musical - 7:30 performance - Auditorium
6
AP Testing
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
TBD
NN Progress Reports Mailed
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
NN Girls Track- CONFERENCE @ MW (JV) (V)
3:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer- FROSH INVITE @ ST. VIATOR HS (F)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN Baseball - NT (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- NILES WEST (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ NILES WEST (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ NILES WEST (JV)
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
7:30p
NW "The King & I" The Musical - 7:30 performance - Auditorium
7
NW AP Testing (Advanced Placement)
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
NN Boys Volleyball- JR. HIGH (JV)
8:00a
NN SAT Testing
8:00a
NW SAT
8:30a
NN Boys Tennis @ MW INVITE (F)
8:30a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NN INVITE (V)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ DEERFIELD INVITE/CSL SCHOOLS (FB)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ DEERFIELD INVITE/CSL SCHOOLS (FB)
9:00a
NN Girls Soccer- FROSH INVITE (F)
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW GIRLS SOCCER
10:30a
NN Baseball- EVANSTON (DH) (FA)
10:30a
NN Baseball- EVANSTON (DH) (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ EVANSTON (DH) (FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ EVANSTON (DH) (S)
10:30a
NW BASEBALL
10:30a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NN Girls Softball- RESURRECTION (DH) (F)
11:00a
NN Girls Softball @ RESURRECTION (DH) (JV)
11:00a
NN Girls Softball @ RESURRECTION (DH) (V)
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
1:30p
NW BASEBALL
7:30p
NW "The King and I" The Musical - 7:30 pm performance - Auditorium