Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
19-25
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
20
9:30a
NW Activities Fair
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
4:00p
NN Boys Golf @ MAINE EAST (JV/V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
4:30p
NN Football- GLENBROOK SOUTH (FA)
4:30p
NW FOOTBALL
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (JV/FA)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball- RESURRECTION (FA/FB)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ RESURRECTION (JV)
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ RESURRECTION (V)
7:45p
Board Meeting
21
9:30a
NW Activities Fair
4:00p
NN Boys Golf HIGHLAND PARK (V/JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis- HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ HIGHLAND PARK (FB)
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer- HIGHLAND PARK (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball- MAINE WEST (FA/V)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW Girls Tennis Senior Night
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball- MAINE WEST (FB/JV)
22
9:30a
NW Activities Fair
10:31a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity
4:00p
NN Boys Golf @ Waukegan (F/S/V)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer- MAINE WEST (FA)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NW BOYS SOCCER
23
9:30a
NW Activities Fair
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer- ST. VIATOR (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis- MAINE EAST (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ MAINE EAST (JV)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ MAINE WEST (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Swimming- MAINE SOUTH DIVING @ NW (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ MAINE WEST (V)
24
TBD
NN Progress Reports Mailed
9:30a
NW Activities Fair
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
4:30p
NN Football @ GLENBROOK NORTH (S)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer- WARREN (FB/JV)
5:30p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
5:30p
NN Girls Swimming- MAINE SOUTH-XO (F/JV/V)
7:00p
NN Football @ GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
25
8:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ NORTHSIDE PREP INVITE (V)
8:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball- NN SOPH INVITE (S)
8:30a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
9:00a
NILES WEST GIRLS DIVING
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Palatine Invite (V/JV/F)
9:00a
NN Boys Soccer vs BARRINGTON (FA)
9:00a
NN Football @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FA)
9:00a
NN Football @ GLENBROOK NORTH (JV)
9:00a
NN Girls Cross Country - OAK PARK @ Schiller Woods (V/JV/F)
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis NILES WEST QUAD (JV) @ NN
9:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS JV QUAD
9:00a
NW Girls Cross Country Oak Park & River Forest High School
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
10:00a
NW BOYS SOCCER
11:00a
NN Boys Soccer- BARRINGTON (S)
11:00a
NN Football @ GLENBROOK NORTH (FB)
11:00a
NN Girls Swimming @ ELK GROVE INVITE (V)
1:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
1:00p
NN Boys Soccer- BARRINGTON (V)
7:30p
NN Girls Swimming @ ELK GROVE INVITE-DIVE (V)