Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
18
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:45p
NN All Staff Meeting
4:00p
NN Boys Tennis - ST.PATS (F/S)
4:00p
NN Boys Tennis - ST. PATS (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- LOYOLA HS (F/S)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- MAINE WEST HS (F/S)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- NN INVITE (F/S)
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Baseball- WAUKEGAN (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball- WAUKEGAN (S)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ WAUKEGAN (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ WAUKEGAN (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer - MAINE WEST - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer - MAINE WEST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- WAUKEGAN (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- WAUKEGAN (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ WAUKEGAN (V)
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- LOYOLA (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- LOYOLA (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- LOYOLA (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- LOYOLA (V)
19
FCCLA State Competition Springfield
7:10a
NN All Staff Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - MAINE SOUTH- XO (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ MAINE SOUTH- XO (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE-GBS/GBN/DEER/LOY (F)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE EAST - CSL (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE EAST - CSL (S)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ ST. VIATOR (FB)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
5:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics Senior Night
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (F)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- GLENBROOK NORTH - CSL (V)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
20
FCCLA State Competition Springfield
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference Breakfast (Staff Honored)
10:31a
Extended Homeroom Activity
4:30p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NN Baseball - WAUKEGAN (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball- WAUKEGAN (S)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ WAUKEGAN (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ DEERFIELD - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ DEERFIELD - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ DEERFIELD - CSL (V)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- DEERFIELD - CSL (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- DEERFIELD - CSL (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- DEERFIELD - CSL (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- DEERFIELD - CSL (V)
21
FCCLA State Competition Springfield
NW Student Government Officer Applications Due
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
4:00p
NN Girls Track @ TITAN INVITE (JV) (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - HIGHLAND PARK - CSL (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ HIGHLAND PARK - CSL (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Track - NN INVITE-GBS/GBN/DEER/LOY (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ GLENBROOK S TITAN INVITE (V) (JV)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE EAST - CSL (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball- MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (S)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- MAINE WEST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ MAINE EAST - CSL (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball@ MAINE EAST - CSL (V)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ DOWNERS INVITE (V)
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- JOHN CRESS INVITE (V/F/S)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:40p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBS INVITE @ Techny B vs. Crystal Lake S (V)
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
22
No School
23
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ DOWNERS INVITE (V)
8:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
8:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
8:30a
NN Boys Tennis @ PROSPECT INVITE (V)
9:00a
NW GIRLS SOCCER
9:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
10:00a
NN Boys Gymnastics- TOM SOKALSKI INVITE (F)
10:00a
NN Girls Softball- LANE TECH (JV)
10:00a
NN Girls Softball- LANE TECH (V)
10:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
10:10a
NN Girls Soccer @ GBS INVITE @ Techny B vs. Ckenosha Bradfrod (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball- LAKEVIEW- DH (S)
10:30a
NN Baseball- LAKEVIEW- DH (V)
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
12:30p
NN Girls Softball- NEW TRIER (V)
2:10p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBS INVITE @ Techny B vs.Chicago U High (V)