Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
26
th
-
Oct
2
nd
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
8:00a
NW Homecoming King & Queen applications due
9:44a
NW Assistive Technology - Lunch & Learn
2:30p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:00p
NN Boys Golf @ NOTRE DAME (JV/V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:00p
NW NTFT General Membership Meeting @ West
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ RESURRECTION (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ RESURRECTION (V)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer- HIGHLAND PARK (V)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer- LAKE FOREST (S)
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ WAUKEGAN (FB)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW FOOTBALL
5:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
28
3:30p
NW Cultural Round Table
4:30p
NILES WEST BOYS & GIRLS XCOUNTRY
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country DF/GBN/MW @ DF (V/F/JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country - DF/GBN/MW @ DF (V/JV/F)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis- MAINE WEST (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ MAINE WEST (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Cross Country (INVITE)
4:30p
NW Boys Cross Country (INVITE)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ MAINE EAST (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ MAINE EAST (FB/V)
29
NW Underclass Retakes/Faculty - Student Commons
7:00a
NW Head Coaches Meeting
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal All Parents Welcome
10:00a
NW Homecoming Court Elections
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ MAINE EAST (FA/S)
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
30
NW Underclass Retakes/Faculty - Student Commons
7:00a
NW Reading Hour
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
9:00a
NN Boys Golf @ CSL MEET @ DEER (JV/V)
10:00a
NW "Rabbit Hole" - Community Performance 10:00 am
4:30p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ ST. VIATOR (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis- DEERFIELD (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ DEERFIELD (JV)
4:30p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer- MAINE EAST (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball- DEERFIELD (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Swimming- MAINE EAST DIVE @ NW (V)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball- DEERFIELD (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer- MAINE EAST (V)
1
NW Underclass Retakes/Faculty - Student Commons
TBD
NW Marching Band Performance - 3rd FB Game
7:00a
NW Homecoming Parade Applications due
4:00p
NW "Rabbit Hole" - 4:00 pm - Matinee Performance
4:30p
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
4:30p
NN Football @ HIGHLAND PARK (S)
5:00p
NILES WEST GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
5:30p
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
5:30p
NN Girls Swimming- MAINE EAST (V/JV/F)
7:00p
NN Football @ HIGHLAND PARK (V)
7:30p
NW "Rabbit Hole" - 7:30 pm - Evening Performance - Black Box
2
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country 40TH PAT SAVAGE INVITE
7:30a
NILES WEST GIRLS DIVING
8:00a
NN Girls Swimming @ MAINE WEST INVITE- DIVE (V)
8:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ NORTHSIDE PREP INVITE (JV)
8:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
8:00a
NW GOLF
9:00a
NN Football @ HIGHLAND PARK (FA)
9:00a
NN Football @ HIGHLAND PARK (JV)
9:00a
NW Boys Cross Country (40TH PAT SAVAGE INVITE)
9:00a
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
9:30a
NILES WEST FOOTBALL
9:30a
NN Boys Cross Country @ NILES WEST INVITE (V/JV/F)
9:30a
NN Girls Cross Country - NILES WEST INVITE (V/JV/F)
10:00a
NN Boys Soccer- LOYOLA (FA)
10:00a
NN Boys Soccer @ LOYOLA (V)
10:00a
NN Complete Your College Application
11:00a
NILES WEST GIRLS SWIMMING
11:00a
NN Football @ HIGHLAND PARK (FB)
12:00p
NN Boys Soccer- LOYOLA (JV)
12:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ LOYOLA (S)
12:00p
NN Girls Swimming @ MAINE WEST INVITE INVITE (V)
4:00p
NW "Steel Magnolias"4:00 pm - Matinee Performance - Black Box
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
7:30p
NW "Steel Magnolias" - 7:30 pm - evening Performance - Black Box