Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
2nd Semester-Last day to add/drop without penalty
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
9:00a
NW Coffee with the Principal
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
3:45p
NW Cultural Round Table
6:00p
NN GGYM @ New Trier
6:00p
NW F Gymnastics @ New Trier Invite
6:15p
NN BBB @ Ida Crown
6:30p
NN BBB @ Highland Park
26
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
NW International Weeks
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
Student Association
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:30p
Jr. High Art Show
5:30p
NN GGYM vs Niles West
5:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Loyola
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Loyola
5:30p
NW Gymnastics @ Niles North
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Loyola
7:30p
Junior High Choral Concert
27
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
11:00a
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN GGYM Conference
6:30p
Curriculum & Activity Night Class of 2020 - Auditorium
28
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Feast #1
NW International Weeks
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
Board Meeting
4:30p
NN GBB vs Maine West
6:30p
Exploring College Options for Juniors, Sophomores and Their Parents District Program
6:30p
Junior High Art Show - Reception
29
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
Counselors Meet w/ Classes of 17, 18 & 19
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA State
7:30a
NN German Club
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB @ Maine West
5:00p
NN BSWIM vs Deerfield
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Maine South
6:00p
NN GGYM Conference
6:00p
NN WR @ Evanston Township
6:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Evanston
6:00p
NW V Wrestling @ Maine South Quad
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Evanston
30
ILMEA All-State Convention @ Peoria
NW International Weeks
TBD
NN WR @ Conference Tournament
TBD
NN WR @ Freshman Conference
TBD
NW F Wrestling @ Evanston Freshman South Conference Tournament
12:00a
ILMEA All-State - Peoria, IL
7:00a
Science Olympiad Invitational
9:00a
NW JV Wrestling - JV Conference Tournament
9:30a
NN BBB @ Maine West
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Evanston
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Evanston
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball v. Evanston
11:00a
NW JV/V Gymnastics @ New Trier (Conference South)
1:00p
NN GBB @ Warren
4:00p
NN BBB vs Lakeview