Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
Vocal Jazz Retreat
26
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NW Girls Golf vs Addison Trail
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Fenton
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Fenton
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Northside Prep
27
NW Freshman Cabinet Elections
TBD
NW Boys Golf CSL Conference
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country vs Glenbrook South/ Niles West
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country @ Niles West vs Evanston and Glenbrook South
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NN Golf Conference Meet
4:30p
NW Boys Cross Country @ Niles North
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Evanston
6:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
6:45p
Board Meeting
28
TBD
NW Girls Golf CSL Conference
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
8:30a
NW Girls Golf CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Maine West
6:30p
NN Financial Aid Night
29
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Northridge Prep
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine East
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NN Cafecito
6:30p
ARTS-A-Palooza
6:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Northridge Prep
7:00p
NW Sorayeh Meeting
30
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN Football vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Loyola Academy
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Football vs Evanston
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs New Trier
7:30p
NW- Football @ Evanston
7:30p
NW Football vs Evanston
1
TBD
NW Boys Cross Country @ NIles West
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
TBD
NW Pat Savage Cross Country Invite
8:00a
NW Football vs Evanston
8:00a
NW Girls Golf @ Bliss Creek GC
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Warren Varsity Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Northside Prep JV Invite
8:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Winnetka GC
8:30a
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine West
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Savage Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Cross Country @ Niles West Savage Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Cross Country @ Niles West
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS
9:30a
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
10:00a
NW Football vs Evanston
12:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine West Varsity Invite
12:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine West Varsity Invite
12:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS