Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
4-10
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
5
NW Student Government Officer Applications Available
10:00a
Summer School On-Line Academic and Athletic Camp Registration Begins
4:30p
NN Baseball @ Wheeling (S / FB)
4:30p
NN Baseball vs Wheeling (V / FA)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (V)
4:30p
NN Softball @ Saint Viator High School (V)
4:30p
NN Softball vs Saint Viator High School (JV)
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo @ Fenwick (FS)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE WEST (V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Buffalo Grove (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Buffalo Grove (F)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Buffalo Grove (JV)
5:30p
NW Boys Water Polo @ Fenwick
6
NW FTBO
NW FTBO (Gr. 11) ACT Pre-Test Activities Juniors - Per. 1& 2
TBD
NN Extended Homeroom Activity
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
9:00a
NW Shadow Day
10:00a
Summer School On-Line Academic and Athletic Camp Registration Begins
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meeting
4:30p
NN Baseball @ Rolling Meadows (V / FA)
4:30p
NN Baseball vs Rolling Meadows (S / FB)
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - NW/GBN/GT (V) @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NOTRE DAME (F/S/V)
4:30p
NW Boys Track - Glenbrook North Quint @ Glenbrook (F/S/V)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Maine South (V)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Maine South (JV / F)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Von Steuben (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Wheeling (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Wheeling (FS)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Glenbrook North High School (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook North High School (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Glenbrook North - Meadow Hill (F)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Glenbrook North (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Niles West (FA / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Niles West (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North (FB/V)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics - EVANSTON (V / JV / F)
6:30p
NW Boys Gymnastics @ Maine South (F/JV/V)
7:00p
NW Theatre Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7
Late Start for Students (9:40am)
9:40a
Late Start Day For Students
4:30p
NW Boys Water Polo vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake View (S/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Lake Forest Academy (FS/JV)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston Twp High School (FB)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Highland Park High School (FA)
8
NN FCCLA State Conference
NW FTBO
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
TBD
NW Model UN Northwestern
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
9:00a
NW Shadow Day
10:31a
NN School Chest
4:00p
Summer School In-Person Academic Registration
4:30p
NN Baseball vs Morgan Park (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GBS (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GBS (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Track - MS/Regina @ Glenbrook South (JV/V)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - Quad. @ NT (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Lake Forest (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake Forest (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Elk Grove (FS)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Maine West High School (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine West High School (JV/V)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Wheeling (F)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Wheeling (JV/V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FA / JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine East (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs New Trier (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Maine East (FB/V)
7:00p
NW Music Parents Meeting
7:30p
NN PTSA Meeting
9
NN FCCLA State Conference
NW Model UN Northwestern
NW Science Olympiad State Competition
TBD
NW CSL Art Show & Reception
4:45a
NW Baseball @ Lake Forest (FB)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Evanston (V / F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Evanston (JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Lake Forest (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Lake Forest (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis @ Elk Grove (FS)
4:45p
NW Boys Tennis vs Elk Grove (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ WAUCONDA (F)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Loyola (FA/JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics - MUNDELEIN INVITE (V)
6:00p
NW Boys Gymnastics Mundelein Invite (V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Loyola (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer @ WAUCONDA (V)
7:00p
NN Windy City Basketball
10
NN FCCLA State Conference
NW Model UN Northwestern
NW Science Olympiad State Competition
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
TBD
NW ACT Test
8:00a
NN ACT Test
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST INVITE (F/S)
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST INVITE (V)
9:00a
NW Boys Tennis vs NW 24th Ken Rosen Tourn (FS/JV)
9:00a
NW Boys Track - Gans- Zeedyk Invite (S/V)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Glenbrook North Invite (JV)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Palatine Frosh Invite (FA)
10:00a
NN Boys Gymnastics - MUNDELEIN INVITE (S /F)
10:00a
NN Softball - Lake Forest Quad @ Deerfield (F)
10:00a
NN Softball - Lake Forest Quad @ Lake Forest (JV)
10:00a
NW Boys Gymnastics Mundelein Invite (F/S)
10:00a
NW Girls Track - Riverside Brookfield Inv. (V)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs Von Steuben (S / V)
11:00a
NW Baseball vs St. Joes DH (FA/S)
11:00a
NW Softball vs Elk Grove (DH) (F)
12:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Prospect (V)
1:00p
NW Softball @ Elk Grove (DH) (JV/V)
1:30p
NN Softball - Lake Forest Quad (V)
1:30p
NW Baseball @ St. Joes DH (V/JV)
4:00p
NW Indo Pak Basket Ball Games
7:00p
NN Rock For Charity