Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
May
2-8
th
2010
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
12:00p
NN CEC Field Events
3
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - French Language
8:00a
NN Digital Electronics
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
4:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track @ Niles West (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ Maine West (V/JV/F)
4:30p
NW Girls Track - Maine West Invite (JV/V)
4:45p
NN Softball @ Glenbrook North (JV / F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Glenbrook North (V)
4:45p
NW Boys Track - 10th Annual Frosh Meet
4
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Computer Science A/AB
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Spanish Language
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Statistics
2:41p
NN School Improvement Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK NORTH (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK NORTH (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis @ New Trier (V)
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs New Trier (FS)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Highland Park (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Highland Park (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ GBN (F)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (S)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer @ Maine South (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ Maine South (V)
4:45p
NW Softball vs Maine South (F/JV)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs. Maine West (FA / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs GBN (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Evanston (FA/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine South (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball vs. Maine West (FB / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Evanston (FB/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs GBN (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs Maine South (V)
7:30p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
5
NN Art Extravaganza
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN Boys Gymnastics - SECTIONALS (V)
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics IHSA Sectionals Begin (V)
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball - IHSA SEC SEED
TBD
NW Softball - IHSA SEED
4:45a
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (FB)
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Calculus AB
8:00a
NN AP Testing - Calculus BC
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:30p
NN AP Testing - Computer Integrated Manufacturing
4:45p
NN Softball @ Loyola (V / JV)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Loyola (F)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer vs OPRF (FB)
6
NN Student Government Speeches
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
7:15a
NW Reading Hour
8:00a
NN AP Testing - English Literature
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
10:00a
NN Spring Play - "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - HIGHLAND PARK (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - HIGHLAND PARK (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ Highland Park (V / FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball vs Highland Park (S / FB)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer @ MAINE EAST (F)
4:45p
NN Softball vs Deerfield (V / F / JV)
4:45p
NW Baseball @ Glenbrook South (FA/V)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South (S)
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Glenbrook South (FA/FB)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (F)
4:45p
NW Softball @ New Trier (JV)
4:45p
NW Softball vs New Trier (V)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Highland Park (FB / JV)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE EAST (JV)
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Waukegan (Flip Date) (FB/JV)
5:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Glenbrook South (JV)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ Highland Park (FA / V)
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball @ Waukegan (Flip Date) (FA/V)
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer vs MAINE EAST (V)
7:00p
NW Girls Soccer @ Glenbrook South (V)
7
NN Student Government Elections
NW AP Testing
NW Teacher Staff Appreciation Week
8:00a
NN AP Testing - US History
9:44a
NW Prom Ticket Sales
12:00p
NN AP Testing - European History
12:00p
NN AP Testing - Studio Art
3:30p
NN Boys Outdoor Track - Titan Invite (V)
3:30p
NN Girls Track - Conference @ Maine East (JV/V)
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite - @ Glenbrook (V)
3:30p
NW Girls Track - CSL JV/V INVITE (JV/V)
4:00p
NN Spring Play- "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
4:30p
NN Girls Soccer - FROSH INVITE (F)
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Foreman (V)
7:00p
NN Spring Play- "Merry Wives Of Windsor"
7:00p
NW 5th Annual Dennis Duffy Student Film Festival
8
8:30a
NN Boys Tennis - MW INVITE (F)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Vernon Hills Tourn. (FA)
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NN INVITE (V)
9:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield (FB)
9:00a
NN Girls Soccer - FROSH INVITE (F)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Deerfield Invite (FB)
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball @ Quad. @ MW (JV)
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
10:30a
NN Baseball @ Waukegan (S / FB)
10:30a
NN Baseball vs Waukegan (FA)
10:30a
NW Baseball @ Highland Park DH (V(JV))
10:30a
NW Baseball vs. Highland Park DH (FA/FB)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Highland Park (S)
11:00a
NN Softball @ Resurrection (DH) (F)
11:00a
NN Softball vs Resurrection (DH) (JV / V)
11:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Jr. High Tourn.
11:00a
NW Girls Soccer - Niles North Tourn. (FA)
1:00p
NN Softball @ Resurrection (DH) (F)
1:00p
NN Softball vs Resurrection (DH) (JV / V)
1:00p
NW Softball vs. Conant (DH) (F)
1:00p
NW Softball vs Conant (V)
1:30p
NN Baseball vs Waukegan (V)
4:00p
NN Spring Play-"Merry Wives Of Windsor"
5:00p
Dance Marathon
7:00p
NN Spring Play-"Merry Wives Of Windsor"