Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
3-9
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:00a
Debate: Novice Nationals
4
NW Student Government Application Available
TBD
NN Girls Soccer @ STEVENSON HS (F)
10:00a
On-Line Academic and Athletic Registration
4:30p
NN Baseball- WHEELING (FB)
4:30p
NN Baseball- WHEELING (S)
4:30p
NN Baseball - WHEELING (V)
4:30p
NN Baseball @ WHEELING (FA)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball- ST. VIATOR (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball @ ST. VIATOR (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball @ STEVENSON HS (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- @ MW - CSL (JV) (V)
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5
TBD
NN Girls Soccer @ PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
7:00a
NW - Cafecito
7:30a
NW "Coffee With the Counselors" Freshmen Parents 7:30 - 8:30 a.m.
8:00a
NN PSAE Pre-Test
8:10a
NW Park View Shadow Day
10:00a
On-Line Academic and Athletic Registration
4:30p
NN Baseball - LOYOLA (F)
4:30p
NN Baseball @ LOYOLA (JV)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NOTRE DAME (F/S)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - NOTRE DAME (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Track @ NW/GBN/GT @ GBN (V)
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- LAKE FOREST (JV)
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer@ LAKE FOREST (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- GLENBROOK SOUTH (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (JV)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- NILES WEST (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- NILES WEST (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
5:00p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- NILES WEST (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball- NILES WEST (V)
7:00p
NN Athletic Boosters Meeting
7:30p
NW Spring Choir Concert - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
6
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
4:30p
NN Baseball- WHEELING (S)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
4:45p
NN Baseball- ROLLING MEADOWS (FA)
4:45p
NN Baseball- ROLLING MEADOWS (V)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ ROLLING MEADOWS (FB)
4:45p
NN Baseball @ ROLLING MEADOWS (S)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball- LAKES (V)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ LAKES (F)
4:45p
NN Girls Softball @ LAKES (JV)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- NILES WEST (F)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- NILES WEST (JV)
6:30p
NN Boys Gymnastics- NILES WEST (V)
6:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7
TBD
NN Girls Soccer - PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V) @ Warren
7:10a
NN Head Coaches Meeting
8:00a
NW AP (Advanced Placement) Pre-registration
8:10a
NW Lincoln Hall Shadow Day
10:31a
NN School Chest Video Presentation
3:00p
In-Person Academic Registration
3:30p
NW Cultural Round Table
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis - GLENBROOK SOUTH (V)
4:30p
NN Boys Tennis @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Track- MS/REGINA @ GBS (JV) (V)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NEW TRIER (FA)
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NEW TRIER (JV)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NEW TRIER (FB)
6:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ NEW TRIER (V)
6:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
7:00p
NN National Honor Society Induction
8
TBD
NN Progress Reports Mailed
TBD
WEST - CSL ART SHOW
4:30p
NN Girls Softball- LIBERTYVILLE (F)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball @ LIBERTYVILLE (JV)
4:30p
NN Girls Softball @ LIBERTYVILLE (V)
4:30p
NN Girls Track @ GBN. MAINE S ,N NLIES (V) (JV)
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NN Girls Soccer- WAUCONDA (JV)
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NN Boys Volleyball @ WARREN INVITE (V)
5:00p
NN Girls Soccer- WAUCONDA (F)
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
NN Boys Gymnastics@ MUNDELEIN INVITE (V)
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6:30p
NN CSL Art Show
7:00p
NN Girls Soccer- WAUCONDA (V)
7:30p
NN Rock for Charity
9
TBD
NN Girls Soccer @ PEPSI SHOWDOWN (V)
8:00a
NN ACT Testing
8:00a
NN Boys Volleyball @ WARREN INVITE (V)
8:00a
NW ACT
8:30a
NN Boys Volleyball @ ST. PAT TOURNAMENT
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis - NILES WEST INVITE (F/S)
9:00a
NN Boys Tennis @ NILES WEST INVITE (V)
9:00a
NW BOYS TENNIS
9:00a
NW BOYS TRACK
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
9:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
10:00a
NN Baseball - VON STEUBEN (V)
10:00a
NN Boys Gymnastics@ MUNDELEIN INVITE (F/S)
10:00a
NN Girls Softball @ LAKE FOREST QUAD @DEER (JV)
10:00a
NN Girls Softball @ LAKE FOREST QUAD@ LZ (F)
10:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
11:00a
NN Baseball- VON STEUBEN (FA)
11:00a
NN Baseball- VON STEUBEN (S)
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
12:30p
NN Boys Track @ PROSPECT RELAYS (V)
1:00p
NN Girls Softball @ LAKE FOREST QUAD@ LF (V)
2:00p
NW BASEBALL
2:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
3:00p
NW SOFTBALL
6:00p
NN Indo-Pak Night