Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1  
Mon 2
Late Start Day (9:40am)    
All Day ILMEA Choir & Vocal Jazz Auditions - Crystal Lake South HS Crystal Lake Central High School Niles North High School
3:30 pm NN Auto Club room 1630 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Chess Team room 2355 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Chinese Club room 2435 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN GSA in room 2125 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN HOSA room 2410 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN International Thespians Society room 1665 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Korean Club in room 3005 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Mock Trial room 2120 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN National Art Honor Society room 1680 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Robotics Club room 1620 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
4:00 pm NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
6:00 pm NN Powder Puff Practice NN Field North Student Body
Niles North High School
Tue 3
All Day ILMEA String Auditions - Rolling Meadows HS Crystal Lake Central High School Niles North High School
7:30 am NN German National Honor Society room 2430 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
7:30 am NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Academic Bowl room 2315 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Audio Visual Club room 1015 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Book Club in Library South Classroom Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Calliope Club Room 1250 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Chess Team room 2355 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Creative Cooking Club Room 1610 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Debate Team room 2100 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Filipino Club room 1100 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Green Thumbs room 2320 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body
3:30 pm NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205 Niles North High School Niles North High School
North Student Body