Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2012
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00a
Debate: Viking Debates
27
NW Spring Sports - First Day of Practice Baseball, Softball, B&G track, Boys Tennis, Water Polo
SOFT, BASE, GSOC, & BTEN SEASON STARTS
7:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
7:45p
Board Meeting
28
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
6:00p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:00p
PAC Meeting
29
1
7:10a
HEAD COACHES MEETING
7:15a
NN Reading Hour
12:00p
DECA State Competition, Decatur, IL
2
Teacher Institute Day - No School
DECA State Competition, Decatur, IL
TBD
Debate: NFL Districts
TBD
NW GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS TRACK
7:30p
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
3
Empty Walls Silent Art Auction
TBD
NN Girls Basketball STATE (V)
12:00a
DECA State Competition, Decatur, IL
12:00a
Debate: NFL Districts
10:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
4
5
Pulaski Day - No School
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
Boys' Volleyball Tryouts
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
6
Late Start for Students (9:40am first bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
7:00p
ATHLETIC BOOSTERS MEETING
7
The Point Application & Selection
7:30a
NW Coffee With the Counselors Junior Parents
7:30a
NW ECC Breakfast with the Board
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Juniors
2:40p
School Improvement Meeting
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
8
The Point Application & Selection
7:00a
Breakfast with the Board
7:15a
Reading Hour
4:00p
Orchesis Dance Show - 10:00 am & 7:30 pm - Auditorium
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:00p
EPAC Committee Meeting
9
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
Debate: ISTA Novice/JV State
TBD
Literacy Liaison Meeting
TBD
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:30p
Orchesis Dance Show - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
10
Debate: ISTA Novice/JV State
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:00a
Science Olympiad Regional Competition
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
NW GIRLS TRACK
8:00a
NW SAT
10:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
10:00a
NW Spring Sports Parents, Athletes, Coaches Meeting (PAC)
10:15a
SPRING SPORTS PRE-SEASON PARENT MEETING
7:30p
Orchesis Dance Show - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12:00a
Debate: ISTA Novice/JV State
12
NW Spring Spirit Week
Spring Spirit Week
The Point Application & Selection
3:40p
All-Staff Building Meeting
6:00p
SPRING ATHLETIC PIZZA PARTY
13
NW Spring Spirit Week
Spring Spirit Week
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
NW AP Registration Deadline
7:00a
NW-Cafecito
3:00p
Policy Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:00p
Fine Arts Parent Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Meeting
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
14
NW Spring Spirit Week
Spring Spirit Week
The Point Application & Selection
10:30a
NN Counselor Homeroom Activity - Freshmen
15
NW Spring Spirit Week
Spring Spirit Week
The Point Application & Selection
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselors - Parents of Juniors
10:00a
Musical Community Performance - "Hello Dolly"
4:30p
NW GIRLS TRACK
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
7:30p
Festival of Orchestras - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
16
NW Shadow Day registration closes
NW Spring Spirit Assembly
NW Spring Spirit Week
Spring Spirit Week
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
Debate: IHSA Varsity State
TBD
NW BOYS BASKETBALL
2:30p
Spring Pep Assembly
3:30p
Heritage Music Festivals - 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:30p
NW BOYS TRACK
4:30p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
7:00p
Musical - "Hello Dolly"
17
Debate: IHSA Varsity State
TBD
NW BOYS TRACK
TBD
NW GIRLS TRACK
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:00a
Heritage Music Festivals 7:00 am - 8:30 pm
10:00a
NW GIRLS SOCCER
10:30a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW GIRLS SOCCER
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
2:00p
Musical - "Hello Dolly"
7:00p
Musical - "Hello Dolly"
18
12:00a
Debate: IHSA Varsity State
19
The Point Application & Selection
4:00p
NTFT General Membership Meeting
4:30p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
7:45p
Board Meeting
20
The Point Application & Selection
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW BOYS TENNIS
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
6:00p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
6:00p
Physics Phrenzy
7:00p
PAC Meeting
7:30p
Band Concert
7:30p
Spring Choir Concert - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
21
The Point Application & Selection
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast
3:30p
Spring Play Auditions
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
4:45p
NW SOFTBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
7:30p
Choir/Orchestra Concert
22
Ask The Expert
The Point Application & Selection
7:15a
Reading Hour
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
4:45p
NW GIRLS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
6:30p
L.I.S.A. Art Show
7:30p
Showcase of Bands - Spring Concert - 7:30 pm - Auditorium
23
End of 3rd Marking Period
Indo-Pak Rehersal
The Point Application & Selection
TBD
Debate: Novice Nationals
2:30p
WMU Univ. Vocal Jazz Fest.
3:30p
Heritage Music Festivals - 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm
4:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
4:45p
NW BASEBALL
24
Debate: Novice Nationals
Indo-Pak Night
TBD
NW GIRLS TRACK
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
7:00a
Heritage Music Festivals - 7:00 am- 8:30 pm
9:00a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
NW GIRLS SOCCER
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
2:30p
WMU Univ. Vocal Jazz Fest.
4:30p
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
25
12:00a
Debate: Novice Nationals
26
Spring Break
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
10:00a
NW BASEBALL
5:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
27
Spring Break
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
28
Spring Break
29
Spring Break
10:00a
NW SOFTBALL
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
4:30p
NW BASEBALL
30
Spring Break
TBD
Debate: Midwest Novice/JV Debate Championships
12:00p
NW BASEBALL
1:00p
NW BASEBALL
4:00p
NW BOYS WATER POLO
31
12:00a
Debate: Midwest Novice/JV Debate Championships
12:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:00a
NW BOYS WATER POLO
8:30a
NW BOYS VOLLEYBALL
10:00a
NW BOYS TRACK
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW BASEBALL
11:00a
NW BOYS GYMNASTICS
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL
11:00a
NW SOFTBALL