Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
Student CABINET Election Day
4:45p
NN GSOC VS Rolling Meadows
29
4:45p
NN BASE VS Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Deerfield - CSL
5:00p
NN BVB @ Highland Park - CSL
6:30p
Finance Committee Meeting
30
7:30a
NW "You Make a Difference" Staff Breakfast (Student Commons)
3:30p
Reader's Spotlight
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTR @ Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE VS Glenbrook North
6:30p
New ART Works Reception
1
7:00a
Cafecito
7:00a
Senior-Athlete Recognition Breakfast
10:00a
AVENUE Q: SCHOOL EDITION
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Maine East
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Maine East
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN BASE VS Glenbrook North
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Highland Park - CSL
4:45p
NN GSOC VS Highland Park - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Deerfield
5:00p
NN BVB VS Glenbrook North - CSL
6:00p
NN BGYM @ Niles West - Conference
7:30p
AVENUE Q: SCHOOL EDITION
2
DECA National Competition
IJAS State Science Fair
3:00p
NN GSOC @ Glenbrook North Cup
4:00p
NW Math Team State Meet @ U of I
4:00p
Spring Play - "Enchanted April"
4:30p
NN BTR @ Prospect (Wanner Invite)
4:30p
NN GTR NN Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Glenbrook North - CSL
5:00p
NN BVB VS Evanston
7:00p
Spring Play - "Enchanted April"
7:30p
AVENUE Q: SCHOOL EDITION
3
DECA National Competition
IJAS State Science Fair
12:00a
NW Math Team State Meet @ U of I
8:30a
NN GSOC @ Glenbrook North Cup
10:00a
NN BGYM @ Niles West - Conference
10:00a
NN GSOC @ Loyola
10:30a
NN BASE @ Maine South- DH (XO)
10:30a
NN BASE VS Maine South- DH (XO)
11:00a
NN SOFT VS Montini
4:00p
Spring Play - "Enchanted April"
7:00p
Spring Play - "Enchanted April"
7:30p
AVENUE Q: SCHOOL EDITION
4
DECA National Competition
5
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West (CSL)
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West (Frosh Invite)
5:00p
NN BVB @ Maine West
6
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
Facility Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Highland Park
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Highland Park
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Maine West - CSL
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE VS Maine West
4:45p
NN GSOC @ Maine West - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine East
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Maine East
7:00p
nwtheatre patrons Meeting
7
AP Testing
DECA National Competition
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 1
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN BGYM SECTIONALS
5:00p
NN BVB @ Deerfield - CSL
8
AP Testing
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
NN PSAE Make-Up Day 2
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
NW Cafecito-7:00 am
7:15a
Teacher of the Year Breakfast
9:45a
NN Cap & Gown Delivery
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- CSL
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Glenbrook North- CSL
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine West
4:45p
NN BASE VS Maine West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Highland Park
9
Sixth Marking Period Ends
AP Testing
Exceptional Child Week
NN AP EXAM
Teacher / Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
Cafecito - Dinner
8:10a
NN PLAN Make-Up Test
3:30p
NN BTR @ Glenbrook South (Titan Invite)
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Dunde-Crown
4:30p
NN GTR Conference
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
5:30p
NW Latino Family Dinner 5:30 pm
10
TBD
CEC Dance
TBD
Indo-Pak Basketball Tourney
8:00a
NN WP Niles West Boys Water Polo Invite at Niles North
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Maine West Invite
9:00a
NN BTEN Niles North Invite
9:00a
NN BVB VS CSL Schools
10:30a
NN BASE @ Evanston - DH
10:30a
NN BASE VS Evanston - DH
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Resurrection-DH
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops
11
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
12
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
4:30p
NN GSOC @ Resurrection
4:30p
NN GSOC VS Resurrection
5:00p
NN BVB VS Maine East - CSL
7:45p
Board Meeting
13
Late Start (9:40am First Bell - bus routes begin at 8:55am)
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
TBD
Lincoln Jr. High Honors Night
7:00a
Powerful Partnerships Breakfast
9:00a
Senior-Athlete Recognition Breakfast
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Lake Forest Academy
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Frosh
4:45p
NN BASE @ Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Maine West
7:00p
Music Parents Association Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parent Group Meeting
14
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
7:30a
Reader's Spotlight
8:00a
End of the Year Art Award Celebration Breakfast
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting (If Needed)
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Niles West
4:30p
NN BTEN VS Niles West
4:45p
NN GSOC XO
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine West
5:00p
NN BVB VS Highland Park - CSL
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents Meeting
7:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting 7:00pm
15
AP Art Show
AP Testing
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
NN AP EXAM
Shakespeare's 451st Birthday
TBD
NN GTR @ Niles West- Sectionals
7:30a
NW Makeup Building Meeting Rm 1160
9:30a
Class of 2014 Cap/Gown Pickup
3:45p
Student Government Banquet
4:30p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN BASE VS Highland Park
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook North - CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Glenbrook North - CSL
7:00p
Tutor Award Ceremony
16
Intel International Science and Engineering Fair
Summer School On-Line Registration ends
TBD
NN BGYM @ State
TBD
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- Conference
TBD
NN BTEN @ NN - Conference
TBD
NN GSOC @ Regionals
3:30p
Accolades Rehearsal
4:30p
NN BTR @ Deerfield- CSL
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West Invite
17
TBD
NN BTEN @ Glenbrook North- Conference
TBD
NN BTEN @ NN - Conference
TBD
NN GSOC @ IHSA Regionals
9:00a
NN BVB @ Palatine Invite
9:00a
NN GSOC @ Glenbrook South Invite
10:00a
NN SOFT @ Niles West Invite
10:30a
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South- DH
10:30a
NN BASE VS Glenbrook South- DH
5:00p
Dance Marathon @ West
18
3:00p
Accolades Ceremony
19
4:00p
NTFT Meeting @ Niles West
4:45p
NN BASE @ Deerfield
4:45p
NN BASE VS Deerfield
4:45p
NN SOFT VS Ridgewood
5:00p
NN BVB VS Lake Forest
6:00p
Orchestra Solo Recital
20
NN Senior Final Exams
Senior Finals
4:00p
ATS Showcase - "Portraits"
4:30p
NN BASE @ Evanston
4:30p
NN SOFT @ Regina
7:30p
ATS Showcase - "Portraits"
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
21
NN AP EXAM Make-Up
NN Senior Final Exams
Senior Finals
7:30p
Choir Concert
22
NN AP EXAM Make-Up
NN Senior Final Exams
Senior Finals
4:45p
NN BASE @ Niles West-XO
5:30p
Orchestra Banquet
7:00p
ARTS-A-Palooza Improv Show
7:00p
PAC Meeting
23
NN AP EXAM Make-Up
NN Senior Book Return
NN Senior Final Exams
Senior Finals
7:30a
NW Senior Books Must Be Returned
6:00p
8th Annual Senior Send-Off
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:30p
NN BASE @ Notre Dame
24
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
25
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
26
Non-Attendance Day: Memorial Day
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
27
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
TBD
Lincoln Jr. High Graduation
28
Niles West Graduation
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
29
Niles North Graduation
DECA Nationals-Orlando FL
12:00p
NN Cap & Gown Final Delivery
30
31