Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
11
NW Winter Dance Non-West Guest Form Due
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
6:00p
Board Meeting
12
Freshmen Extended Homeroom-TBA
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
5:30p
NN BBB Lake Zurich Tourney NN vs Carmel
5:30p
NN GGYM @ Maine East
6:00p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
6:00p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
6:30p
Freshmen Courses & College Information Night
6:30p
NN AP Information Night
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:30p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Rolling Meadows
13
Juniors Extended Homeroom-TBA
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:00p
CLASSROOMS FIRST STEERING COMMITTEE MEETING
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN GBB vs Hoffman Estates
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Their Parents District Program @ NN Auditorium
6:30p
NN Financial Aid Night
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
14
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
Debate DeBake Sales
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
5:30p
NW Gymnastics v. Maine South
6:00p
NW Wrestling @ New Trier
15
Counselors visit Sophomore Homerooms
Juniors College/Career Drop-In Day-Counselor Office
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NN GBB @ Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball v. New Trier
5:00p
NN BSWIM @ Highland Park
5:00p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball v. New Trier
5:30p
NW Swimming @ Evanston
5:30p
NW V Wrestling @ Lincoln-Way East Invite
6:00p
NN WR @ Maine West
6:30p
Jr. High Band Day (All Day) w/ Concert
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball v. New Trier
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble Concert
16
VEX Robotics Competition
TBD
NN BBB @ Lake Zurich Tourney vs TBA
TBD
NN BBOWL @ IHSA Regional
8:30a
NN BSWIM @ Hindsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
NW JV/V Swimming @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
9:00a
NN WR @ Kaneland High School
9:00a
NN WR @ Streamwood Quad
9:00a
NW JV Wrestling @ Notre Dame Invite
11:00a
NN GGYM Niles North Invite
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball @ New Trier
11:00a
NW V Gymnastics @ Niles North Invite
12:00p
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball v. St. Patrick
12:00p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. St. Patrick
12:00p
NW JV Gymnastics @ Conant Invite
12:00p
NW V Swimming @ Titan Relays