Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
TBD
NW Cheer Invite
8:00a
NN Dance @ Grayslake Central
16
Martin Luther King Day (No School)
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW First Day of Practice: Boys & Girls Indoor Track
3:45p
NN Animal Club
17
NW Student Registration for 17/18
Orchestra Odyssey (Niles North)
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:30p
NN GBB vs Loyola
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
5:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
6:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Schaumburg
7:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Wheeling
18
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:10a
MLK Day - Double Assembly
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
5:15p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC) Program Wednesday January 18 South Lobby 6:30 - 8:00 pm CommUNITY: Connecting for Understanding in Troubled Times Free childcare & translator available
7:30p
Junior High Choral Concert
19
NW Student Registration for 17/18
7:30a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Rm 2240
9:45a
NN Israeli Culture Day
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
5:30p
NN BBB @ Nazareth
6:00p
Junior High Art Show Reception
6:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West
6:00p
PIZZA WARS
20
Late Start (9:40am)
NW Student Registration for 17/18
TBD
NN WR @ CSL Crossover Duals
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
8:00a
Jr. High Band Day
8:00a
NN MLK Teach-in
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BBB vs Evanston Twp High School
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
5:30p
NN BSWIM vs Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN GBB @ Evanston Twp High School
5:30p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
5:30p
NW Swimming vs Maine South
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
6:00p
NW Wrestling CSL XO
6:00p
NW Wrestling CSL XO
7:00p
NW Girls Basketball vs Maine South
7:30p
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
21
TBD
NN WR @ Conference Tournament
TBD
NW Wrestling CSL Varsity Tournament
8:00a
NW Wrestling @ OP-RF Invite
8:30a
NN WR @ St Patrick Invite
8:30a
NW Swimming @ Bison Invitational - DV
9:30a
NW Boys Basketball vs Maine South
11:00a
NW Swimming @ Bison Invitational - Swim
12:00p
NW Gymnastics @ Niles West Invite
1:00p
NN GGYM @ Niles West Invite