Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
11-17
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
TBD
NN Golf Sectionals
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
13
TBD
ILMEA Vocal Jazz Auditions @ Niles North HS
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Regionals
TBD
NW Boys Soccer @ NW & NN
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:10a
NN "Names" Assembly
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
2:00p
Communications Committee Meeting, Board of Education
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:40p
NN - Building Meeting
4:00p
ILMEA Vocal Jazz Auditions
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer @ Loyola Academy
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Loyola Academy
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Carmel
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ New Trier
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Maine South High School
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
14
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
8:00a
NN PSAT
8:00a
NW PSAT Test
8:10a
NN "Names" Assembly
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NN Variety Show Auditions
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ Highland Park Tourney
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Glenbrook North
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Junior Night "Kick-Off to College Process" District Program @ NN Auditorium
6:30p
NN Junior Night
6:30p
Orchestra Chamber Music Recital
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Schurz
15
Debate DeBake Sales
TBD
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North
5:30a
NW Boys Soccer @ NW & NN
7:00a
Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
7:15a
NN-Sports Captains' Breakfast
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:00a
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Community Performance
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NN Variety Show Auditions
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting Rm 1225
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North Sophomore Conference Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. New Trier High School
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook South HS
7:00p
EPAC
7:30p
Choir/Orchestra Concert
16
TBD
NN Boys Soccer @ Highland Park Tourney
TBD
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
TBD
NN Golf State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North Sophomore Conference Invite
4:30p
NN Football vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Football vs. Maine South
5:00p
NN Girls Swim vs Deerfield
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:30p
NN Latino Night
7:30p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
17
TBD
NN Boys Soccer @ Highland Park Tourney
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Boys Soccer @ New Trier
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
8:00a
5th Annual D219 Environmental Service Day
8:30a
NN Boys Cross Country @ CSL Invite
8:30a
NN Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North Sophomore Conference Invite
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Grayslake North Varsity Invite
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball Little 9 Tournament
8:30a
NW Boys X Country @ Glenbrook South
8:30a
NW Girls X Country CSL Invite
9:00a
NN Boys Soccer @ CSL Frosh A Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ CSL Freshmen B Invite
9:00a
NW Football vs. Maine South
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Niles West High School
12:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook South HS
7:30p
A Midsummer Night's Dream