Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Oct
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
1:00p
EXPLORE Make Up Exam
19
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Maine East
20
First Semester Progress Report 2
National Day on Writing
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA Regional
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
2:00p
'Student Wellness and Food Service Committee
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Spanish Honor Society Rm 2330
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:40p
NN - Building Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country @ Buffalo Grove Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Waukegan High School
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
Fall Band Concert
6:30p
NN-Parent Advisory Council Meeting
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Regionals Von Steuben vs Maine South
7:00p
SORAYEH
21
Junior US History Classes-TBA
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:20a
NN Building Meeting
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
7:30a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference (Student)
9:30a
Communication Committee Meeting, Board of Education
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Deerfield
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:30p
CHOICES Fair @ NN
7:00p
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Regionals Niles North vs Niles West
7:30p
Band Concert
22
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA State Begins
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:20a
NN Student Government Breakfast with the Board
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:45a
Policy Committee Meeting
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting Rm 1225
4:00p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Glenbrook South High School
6:00p
NN NHS Induction Ceremony
23
Job Shadow Career Day
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
7:30a
NN German Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
4:30p
NN Football vs Highland Park
5:00p
NN Girls Swim vs Highland Park
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ CSL JV Invite
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Freshmen A Invite
5:00p
NW Football @ New Trier HS
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Evanston High School
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier High School
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Waukegan
7:30p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
24
TBD
IHSA Regional
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA Regional
TBD
NW Boys X Country IHSA Regional @ Niles West
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
8:00a
ACT
8:00a
ACT Test
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ CSL JV Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Freshmen A Invite
9:00a
NW Football @ New Trier HS
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Evanston High School
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier High School
3:00p
NN Boys Soccer IHSA Regionals Finals
4:00p
A Midsummer Night's Dream
7:00p
NN Garba Night