Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
22-28
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
First Day of Practice - Boys Swimming
TBD
NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Bison Classic
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Winter Fitness Testing
10:46a
NW Student Government
12:00p
NW Boys Basketball - Kurland-Schnurr Tournament
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
6:30p
NW Boys V Basketball Kurland-Schnurr Tournament v. Robeson
7:15p
NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South vs St. Charles East
24
TBD
NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Bison Classic
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NN Student Association Meeting
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Winter Fitness Testing
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
12:00p
NW Boys Basketball - Kurland-Schnurr Tournament
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:30p
One Act Play Auditions
4:30p
NN BBOWL @ Deerfield
5:00p
NN WR @ New Trier
5:00p
NN WR @ Wheeling
5:30p
NN GBB @ Evanston Twp High School
5:30p
NW F/JV Wrestling Double Dual
5:30p
NW V Wrestling @ Notre Dame
6:00p
NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South vs TBA
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NW Boys V Basketball Kurland-Schnurr Tournament v. Hersey
7:30p
NN GBB NN Tourney Fenwick @ Antioch
7:30p
NN GBB NN Tourney Taft @ Niles North
7:30p
NN GBB NN Tourney Wheeling @ Resurrection
25
Non-Attendance Day
TBD
NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Bison Classic
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Winter Fitness Testing
9:00a
NW Boys S Basketball @ Hersey Tournament v. Loyola
12:00p
NW Boys Basketball - Kurland-Schnurr Tournament
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
5:30p
NN BBB @ Notre Dame White
6:30p
NW Boys V Basketball Kurland-Schnurr Tournament v. Glenbrook North
26
Non-Attendance Day: Thanksgiving
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Winter Fitness Testing
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
27
Non-Attendance Day
TBD
NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Bison Classic
TBD
NW Boys V Basketball Kurland-Schnurr Tournament @ St. Patricks v. TBA
7:30a
NN German Club
8:00a
NW Physical Welfare Winter Fitness Testing
9:00a
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ Hersey Tournament v. TBD
10:00a
NW Boys S Basketball (Hersey Tournament) v. Fremd
10:30a
NN BBB @ Notre Dame Green
11:00a
NN BBB @ Wheaton Warrenville South vs TBA
11:00a
NN GBB NN Tourney Antioch @ Niles North
11:30a
NW Boys S Basketball (Hersey Tournament) v. TBD
12:00p
NW Boys Basketball - Kurland-Schnurr Tournament
12:30p
NN GBB NN Tourney Taft vs Resurrection
2:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney Fenwick vs Wheeling
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
28
TBD
NN BBB @ Buffalo Grove Bison Classic
8:00a
NN WR @ Buffalo Grove
9:00a
NN WR @ Evanston
9:00a
NW Boys FA/FB Basketball @ Hersey Tournament v. TBD
9:00a
NW V Wrestling @ Bradley-Bourbonnais Quad
10:30a
NN BBB @ Notre Dame vs Lake Forest
11:00a
NN GBB NN Tourney Antioch vs Wheeling
12:00p
NW Girls JV Basketball v. Glenbrook North
12:30p
NN GBB NN Tourney Taft vs Fenwick
2:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney Resurrection vs Niles North
4:30p
NW Boys S Basketball @ Hersey Tournament v. Loyola