Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
University of Chicago Model United Nations Conference is February 4 - 7, 2016.
8
NW Registration Class of 2020
TBD
NN GGYM Sectionals Begin
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Animal Club
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:30p
NW Relay for Life, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Ski & Snowboard Club, RM 3160
3:30p
NW W.Y.S.E., Rm 1235
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
6:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney
9
NW Registration Class of 2020
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Student Commons 1601
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Knitting for a Cause
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
3:40p
NN - Building Meeting
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine South
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
10
NW Registration Class of 2020
7:15a
NN - Building Meeting
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:30a
NN Junior/Senior Class Board
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Speech Team, Rm 2225
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NN GBB @ Taft
6:00p
NN GBB NN Tourney
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
11
Debate DeBake Sales
NW Registration Class of 2020
7:00a
NN Hellenic Club
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
12
NW Registration Class of 2020
TBD
NN WR Sectionals
7:20a
NW Sponsor Meeting
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:00p
NN BSWIM @ JV CSL Conference Meet
3:00p
NW JV Swimming @ CSL JV Meet (Diving)
3:25p
NN Math Team Juniors & Seniors
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN BBB @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBS JV/V Invite
4:30p
NN GBB vs Deerfield
5:30p
NN GTR @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Waukegan
5:30p
NW Girls FA/FB Basketball @ Waukegan
5:30p
NW Girls S Basketball @ Waukegan
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
6:00p
NW JV Swimming @ CSL JV Meet (Swimming)
7:00p
NW Girls V Basketball @ Waukegan
13
VEX Robotics Competition
TBD
NN WR Sectionals
9:00a
NN BSWIM @ Varsity CSL Conference Meet
9:00a
NW V Swimming @ CSL Varsity Meet (Diving)
9:30a
NN BBB @ Deerfield
9:30a
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Waukegan
9:30a
NW Boys FB Basketball v. Waukegan
11:00a
NW Boys JV Basketball v. Waukega
12:00p
NW Boys FA Basketball v. Kennedy
12:00p
NW Boys S/V Basketball v. Kennedy
1:00p
NW V Swimming @ CSL Varsity Meet (Swimming)