Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Aug
21-27
th
2011
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
22
Teacher Opening Day Institute
9:00a
NN Underclassmen, Faculty and Staff Photos - Makeup
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS NILES WEST (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS NILES WEST (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:45p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (FA)
4:45p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (S)
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
6:30p
BSOC CSL/MSL Challenge VS Wheeling (V)
23
First Day of School 1/2 Day Attendance
The Point Formal Training
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ North Shore Country Day (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF @ North Shore Country Day (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:45p
NW BOYS SOCCER
24
NW Homecoming Parade & King/Queen applications available
The Point Formal Training
4:15p
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (FA)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Lane (V)
25
The Point Formal Training
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Glenbrook South (F/S)
4:00p
NN BGOLF VS Glenbrook South (V)
4:00p
NW GOLF
4:15p
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
4:30p
NN GTEN @ Niles West (JV)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS Niles West (V)
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
4:30p
NW GIRLS TENNIS
5:00p
NW BOYS SOCCER
5:00p
NW GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
6:00p
FALL SPORTS PIZZA PARTY
26
The Point Formal Training
3:30p
Marching Band Practice and - Performance - 1st FB Game
4:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (FA)
4:30p
GTEN St. Viator @ Forest View Club (V)
4:30p
NN GTEN VS St.Viator (JV)
5:00p
BSOC @ Barrington Tournament (FB)
5:00p
NN Football Game @ Oak Lawn (S)
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (JV)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (FB)
6:00p
NN Girls Volleyball VS Northside Prep (V)
7:00p
NN Football Game @ Oak Lawn (V)
7:00p
NW FOOTBALL
27
7:00a
Grant Invite-Antioch GC (V)
8:00a
BSOC @ Glenbrook South Titan Invite
8:00a
NN BXC @ BULLFROG LAKE-WESTERN SPRINGS
9:00a
NN GTEN @ Niles West Tourn (V)
9:00a
NW GIRLS TENNIS
9:30a
NW BOYS SOCCER
9:30a
NW FOOTBALL
10:00a
NN Football Game VS Oak Lawn (FA)
10:00a
NW FOOTBALL
12:00p
NN Football Game VS Oak Lawn (FB)