Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
27
th
-
Oct
3
rd
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
28
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming King/Queen Online Voting
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Filipino Club Rm 1210
3:30p
NW GSA Club, Rm 1160
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Japanese Club, Rm 1120
3:40p
NW Book Club-Faculty Lounge
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Loyola
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Fenton
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Fenton
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Highland Park
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs. New Trier
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier High School
7:00p
NN Powder Puff Football Game
29
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Yearbook Make-up pictures for Underclassmen and Faculty/Staff
RAMP-Freshmen Goal Setting (Study Halls)
TBD
NN Golf CSL North Conference Meet
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ Waukegan
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
7:45a
NW Homecoming Parade Participant Meeting
10:30a
NW Homecoming Coronation Ceremony
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Book Club
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl, Rm 3420
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country @ Glenbrook North, Maine East, & Maine West
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook North
4:30p
NW Boys X Country @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls X Country @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Highland Park
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Maine East
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ New Trier
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
30
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Yearbook Make-up pictures for Underclassmen and Faculty/Staff
RAMP-Freshmen Goal Setting (Study Halls)
Student Gov't Cabinet Elections
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ Sunset Vally-EV
7:15a
NW Seminar for Scholars Rm 1199
7:20a
NW Israeli Club Meeting Rm 1215
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Deerfield
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Northshore Country Day
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Waukegan High School
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
1
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales-LUNCH PERIODS
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW DIY Meeting, Student Commons
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW S.O.A.R. Meeting
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
NW Homecoming Parade Float Building
4:15p
NW Boys Golf @ Willow Hill
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer @ Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Schurz
4:30p
NW Football vs. Evanston
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Deerfield
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Deerfield
5:00p
NW Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
6:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ New Trier
2
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
7:30a
NN German Club
7:30a
NW Homecoming Float Judging
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
12:00p
NW Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales End 12:00pm
12:00p
NW Homecoming Pep Assembly
1:40p
NW Homecoming Parade
2:30p
NN Fall Pep Assembly
2:55p
NW 3pm Powder Puff Game
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ St. Viator
4:30p
NN Football vs Maine West- Homecoming
4:30p
NW Football vs. Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Northtown Academy
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer @ Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Glenbrook North
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Glenbrook North
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming @ Evanston HS
3
TBD
NW Boys/Girls X Country/Pat Savage Invite@ Niles West
7:30a
NW Girls Diving @ Maine West HS
8:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Northside Prep JV Invite
8:00a
NW Girls Golf @ Fox Valley GC
8:00a
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Northside College Prep.
8:00a
SAT
8:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Winnetka GC
8:30a
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine West
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ St. Charles North Invite
9:00a
NN Boys Soccer @ Prospect
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Warren Varsity Quad
9:30a
NW Boys X Country @ Niles West
9:30a
NW Girls X Country/Pat Savage Invite@ Niles West
10:00a
NN Boys Soccer vs Prospect
12:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine West Varsity Invite
1:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS
7:00p
NN Homecoming Dance
7:30p
NW Homecoming Dance