Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
6-12
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7
Non-Attendance Day: Labor Day
3:30p
NN Black Student Union
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN HOSA
3:30p
NN International Thespians
3:30p
NN SADD Club
8
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:30a
NN Class Ring Video
10:31a
NW Wolfpack Meeting-Contest Gym
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Audio-Video Production Club
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Calliope Club
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN Filipino Club
3:30p
NN Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Relay for Life
3:30p
NN Table Tennis
3:30p
NW Auto Club Rm 1525
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing) Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW NARWHALS Club Meeting Rm 2420
3:30p
NW National Art Honor Society Rm 1730
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Room 3335
4:00p
NN Golf @ Deerfield
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Tam
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Willow Hills
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Maine East
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Maine East
4:40p
NW Girls Golf @ Edgebrook GC
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer @ Evanston
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine East
5:30p
Facilities Committee Meeting
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting - Room 1685
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
9
NW Yearbook Make-up pictures for Underclassmen and Faculty/Staff
7:30a
NN Senior Class Board
10:30a
NW German Honor Society, Rm 2300
10:46a
NW Peer Leaders, Rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Dance Marathon
3:30p
NN Debate Team
3:30p
NN GSA
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs
3:30p
NN Latino Club
3:30p
NN Math Team Freshmen/Sophomores
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Purple Pack
3:30p
NN Robotics
3:30p
NW BSU Club Meeting, Room 2415
3:30p
NW Chess Team, Rm 3400
3:30p
NW Chinese Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW Dance Marathon Dancer Meeting
3:30p
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
3:30p
NW Gardening Club, RM 1160
3:30p
NW German Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW H20 Club, Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW R.I.O.T. Club Rm 3315
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Tam
4:00p
NW Girls Golf @ Sportsmans CC
4:30p
NN Boys Soccer @ Niles West
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Niles North
5:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Mather
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Niles West
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Niles North
5:30p
NW Dance Marathon Exec Meeting
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
NN Sophomore Night
6:30p
Sophomore College Information Night District Program @NN Auditorium
7:00p
Debate Parents Group Meeting
10
7:20a
NN Student Government
7:40a
NW Freshman Cabinet Rm 1755
10:00a
Songs for a New World - Community Performance
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 2035
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conference Room
10:46a
NW Junior Cabinet Rm 3430
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company
3:30p
NN Chess Team
3:30p
NN Chinese Club
3:30p
NN French Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honors Society
3:30p
NN Indo-Pak Club
3:30p
NN Model UN
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society
3:30p
NN Northstar
3:30p
NN Reading Hour
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad
3:30p
NW App Development
3:30p
NW Archery Club, Rm 2320
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Meeting Rm 2025
3:30p
NW H20 Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Indo Pak Meeting, Rm 2180
3:30p
NW Mock Trial, Rm 3015
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
NN Golf @ Highland Park
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Niles West
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles North
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs. Niles West
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ Niles North
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Highland Park
6:00p
AFFINITY
6:00p
NN Boys Soccer vs Niles West
11
NW Homecoming Dance Online Registration Open
NW Homecoming King/Queen Applications DUE
PSAT Registration Deadline
7:30a
NN German Club
10:31a
NW NHS Meeting Rm 1120
10:46a
NW Student Government
3:30p
NN Hacky Sack Club
3:30p
NN Islamic Club
3:30p
NN Riot Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee
3:30p
NW Quran Study Rm 1210
4:00p
Songs for a New World
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Evanston
5:30p
NW Boys X Country @ Niles West
5:30p
NW Girls X Country/Jr. High Challenge
7:30p
Songs for a New World
12
7:00a
NN Golf @ Notre Dame JV Invite
7:00a
NW Boys Golf @ Mission Hills GC
7:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Zion-Benton
8:00a
ACT
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
NW ACT Test
8:00a
NW Boys Soccer @ Niles West
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis Varsity Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball Freshmen Invite
8:30a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Niles North
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Peoria HS Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ Niles West
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Niles West JV Quad
9:00a
NW Football @ Niles North
9:00a
NW Girls Diving @ Niles West HS
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
10:00a
NN Football vs Niles West
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs. Evanston
11:00a
NW Boys Soccer @ Evanston
1:00p
NW FOOTBALL @ Niles North Skokie Skirmish
1:00p
NW Girls Golf @ Bonnie Brook
1:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Niles West HS
3:00p
NN Boys Soccer @ Loyola
4:00p
Songs for a New World
7:30p
Songs for a New World