Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
NW Football vs Elk Grove
19
NW Football vs Elk Grove
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Ticket Sales (during lunches)
2:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Hawthorn Woods
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Deerfield
4:30p
NN Golf @ Northridge Prep
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Niles North
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
20
NW Football vs Elk Grove
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Ticket Sales (during lunches)
4:30a
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine South
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:10a
NN Senior Assmbly in Main Gym
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs St. Ignatius
4:00p
NW Powder Puff Game
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Niles North
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NNPAC Meeting
7:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Niles North
21
NW Football vs Elk Grove
NW Freshman Biology Classes
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Ticket Sales (during lunches)
3:30a
NW Boys Golf vs Rolling Meadows
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselor, Senior Parents
8:10a
NN Senior Assembly in Main Gym
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
Advanced Studio Parent Night
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
22
NW Football vs Elk Grove
NW Freshman Biology Classes
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Ticket Sales (during lunches)
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Homecoming Float Building
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs Maine West
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs Maine West
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ New Trier
4:30p
NN Golf vs Taft
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Hall of Fame Ceremony
6:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
23
NW Homecoming Spirit Week
NW Homecoming Ticket Sales (during lunches)
12:00a
NW Football vs Elk Grove
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
7:30a
NW Homecoming Float Judging
12:00p
NW Homecoming Pep Assembly
1:40p
NW Homecoming Parade
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Retreat
4:30p
NN Football @ Maine South
4:30p
NW Football vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine East-XO
5:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine East-XO
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Lane Tech
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS
7:00p
NW Football vs. Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Football vs Glenbrook South
24
Vocal Jazz Retreat
8:00a
NN Girls Swim @ Elk Grove Varsity Invite
8:00a
NN Girls Swim @ Elk Grove Varsity Invite
8:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Deerfield
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Evanston Varsity Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis JV Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball Sophomore Invite
8:30a
NW Girls Volleyball @ North Side College Prep
9:00a
NN Girls Cross Country @ Hoffman Estates
9:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Sycamore JV Tourney
9:00a
NW Football vs Glenbrook South
9:00a
NW Girls Cross Country @ Busse Woods
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
9:30a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Hoffman Estates Invite
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs Montini
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs Taft
11:00a
NW Football vs Glenbrook South
7:00p
NW Homecoming Dance