Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
12:00a
Vocal Jazz Retreat
26
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NW Girls Golf vs Addison Trail
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Fenton
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Fenton
4:45p
NN Boys Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Northside Prep
27
NW Freshman Cabinet Elections
TBD
NW Boys Golf CSL Conference
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NN Student Association
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country vs Glenbrook South/ Niles West
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country @ Niles West vs Evanston and Glenbrook South
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NN Golf Conference Meet
4:30p
NW Boys Cross Country @ Niles North
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Evanston
6:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Glenbrook South
6:45p
Board Meeting
28
TBD
NW Girls Golf CSL Conference
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
8:30a
NW Girls Golf CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Maine West
6:30p
NN Financial Aid Night
29
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Northridge Prep
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine East
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Maine East
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NN Cafecito
6:30p
ARTS-A-Palooza
6:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs Northridge Prep
7:00p
NW Sorayeh Meeting
30
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN Football vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Loyola Academy
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs New Trier
5:00p
NW Football vs Evanston
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Glenbrook South
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs New Trier
7:30p
NW- Football @ Evanston
7:30p
NW Football vs Evanston
1
TBD
NW Boys Cross Country @ NIles West
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
TBD
NW Pat Savage Cross Country Invite
8:00a
NW Football vs Evanston
8:00a
NW Girls Golf @ Bliss Creek GC
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Warren Varsity Quad
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Northside Prep JV Invite
8:30a
NW Boys Golf @ Winnetka GC
8:30a
NW Boys Soccer @ Maine West
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Savage Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Cross Country @ Niles West Savage Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Cross Country @ Niles West
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS
9:30a
NW Girls Cross Country @ Niles West
10:00a
NW Football vs Evanston
12:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine West Varsity Invite
12:00p
NN Girls Swim @ Maine West Varsity Invite
12:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Maine West HS
2
3
No School
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4
ILMEA Dist. 7/Orchestra Auditions/Wheeling High School
TBD
NN Golf Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Regionals
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:00a
IHSAE Fall Planning Meeting
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:00p
ILMEA String Auditions
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis vs Northshore Country Day
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Elk Grove
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech Soph A
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech Soph B
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Niles West
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Niles North
6:30p
NW/NN Financial Aid Night for Seniors & Their Parents @ Niles North
5
ILMEA Dist. 7/Sr. Band & Jazz Band Auditions/Stevenson High School
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Regionals
7:00a
NW Yearbook Picture Retakes - Underclassmen - Auditorium Balcony
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference (Student)
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
ILMEA Band/Jazz Band Auditions
6:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
6
ILMEA Choral Auditions/Crystal Lake Central High School
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:45p
NN Variety Show Auditions
4:00p
ILMEA Choir/Vocal Jazz Auditions
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer @ North School
6:15p
Special Board Meeting
7
TBD
NW Niles West/Niles North Football Games
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
1:00p
NN Girls Tennis CSL Varsity Conference
3:00p
NN/NW-German Immersion Weekend
3:00p
NN Girls Tennis @ CSL JV Conference
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
3:45p
NN Variety Show Auditions
4:30p
NN Football @ Niles West
4:30p
NW Football vs Niles North
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Discovery Invite
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Maine South
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Maine South
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Evanston
6:15p
Special Board Meeting
7:00p
NW Football vs Niles North
8
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball @ Ridgewood
12:00a
NN/NW-German Immersion Weekend
8:00a
6th Annual D219 Environmental Service Day
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ CSL JV Conference
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis CSL Varsity Conference
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ Discovery Invite
9:00a
NW Football vs Niles North
9:00a
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook South HS
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
9:00a
NW Girls Tennis CSL Conference
10:00a
NN Financial Aid Workshop
10:00a
NW Boys Soccer vs Taft
12:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Taft
9
10
TBD
NN Golf Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
3:45p
NW Cultural Round Table
11
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA Sectionals
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:00a
NN GSA Panel
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Lake Zurich
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
12
No School
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
13
TBD
NW Boys Soccer CSL Soph Invite
9:30a
NN Israeli Club
10:00a
Fall Play "Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom" - Community Perf.
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
6:30p
NNPAC Meeting - Meet n Greet Dr. Isoye our new Superintendent
7:45p
Special Board Meeting Niles North-Room 1010 Conference Main Office
14
NW Senior College Application Drop-In Day
TBD
NN/NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
TBD
NN Golf State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Soccer CSL Soph Invite
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA Regional
TBD
NW Girls Golf @ IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
Fall Play "Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom"
4:30p
NN Football vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Football vs Maine South
5:30p
NN Girls @ New Trier
5:30p
NN Girls @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs Maine South
6:30p
NN Latino Night
7:00p
Fall Play "Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom"
7:00p
NW Football @ Maine South
7:00p
NW Football vs Maine South
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
15
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Boys Soccer CSL FA Invite
TBD
NW Boys Soccer CSL Soph Invite
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA Sectional
8:30a
NN Girls Volleyball @ GNHS Volleyball Invite
8:30a
NW Boys Cross Country CSL Invite
8:30a
NW Girls Cross Country CSL Invite
9:00a
NN PSAT entrance exam for incoming freshmen students 9am
9:00a
NW 9am Placement Test Class of 2021 Niles West
9:00a
NW Football vs Maine South
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ Glenbrook South
10:00a
NN College Application Completion Workshop
11:00a
NW Football vs Maine South
12:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ Glenbrook South HS
4:00p
Fall Play "Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom"
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country @ CSL Invite
4:30p
NN Girls Cross Country @ CSL Invite
7:00p
Fall Play "Neighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom"
16
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
17
Late Start (9:40am)
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
8:00a
NN College Application Workshop
8:30a
CHOICES
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
18
NW Junior US History Classes
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
9:00a
Jr. High Choir Day
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
4:30p
NN Boys Cross Country Match Box Invite
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Maine South
6:45p
Board Meeting
19
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting Rm 1160
8:00a
PSAT Testing Juniors and Sophomores
8:00a
PSAT Testing for Juniors & Sophomores ONLY, NO SCHOOL FOR FRESHMEN AND SENIOR STUDENTS
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
NW Parents Advisory Council Meeting (NWPAC)
7:30p
Choir Concert
20
Job Shadow Career Day
NW Junior US History Classes
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NN Girls Tennis IHSA State Begins
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
7:00a
NW Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
10:00a
"Almost, Maine" - Play - Black Box (Community Performance)
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
3:30p
Winter Play Auditions
4:00p
NW 4pm Placement Test Make-up Class of 2021 Niles West
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs. Evanston
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SORAYEH
21
NW Volunteer Fair
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
"Almost, Maine" - Play - Black Box
4:30p
NW Football vs New Trier
5:00p
NN Football at Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Freshmen A Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Evanston
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Glenbrook South HS
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:00p
NW - Football vs. New Trier
7:00p
NW Football vs New Trier
7:30p
"Almost, Maine" - Play - Black Box
7:30p
Band Concert
22
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country Regionals Begin
TBD
NN Girls Cross Country Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Cross Country IHSA Regional
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA Regional Final
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country IHSA Regional
TBD
NW Girls Tennis IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball - IHSA Regionals
8:00a
NW ACT Testing
9:00a
NW Football vs New Trier
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier
11:00a
NW Football vs New Trier
4:00p
"Almost, Maine" - Play - Black Box
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Freshmen A Invite
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ Evanston
7:30p
"Almost, Maine" - Play - Black Box
23
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
1:00p
NN PSAT (Make-up) entrance exam for incoming freshmen
24
Freshmen Assembly
Freshmen Assembly
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
TBD
NW Bowling First Day
8:10a
Freshmen Assembly
8:10a
Freshmen Assembly
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
12:15p
NN Freshman Assembly PM
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:45p
NN Animal Club
25
TBD
NN / NW- German Exchange Arrival
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
8:10a
NN Freshman Assembly AM
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
6:30p
Calvin Terrell Parent/Community Event
6:30p
Fall Band Concert
26
Job Shadow Career Day
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
5:00p
Theatre for Young Audiences Showcase - Black Box
27
Early Release (2:11pm)
Parent-Teacher Conference 4:00pm - 8:00pm
9:30a
NN Israeli Club
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN College Application Workshop
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
28
Teacher Institute (No School)
TBD
IHSA Play-Offs
TBD
NN Football IHSA Playoffs Begin
TBD
NW Boys Soccer Sectional Final
3:30p
NN Film Club
5:00p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Niles North HS
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Niles West
5:30p
NN Girls Swim vs Niles West
29
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country Sectionals Begin
TBD
NN Girls Cross Country Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Cross Country IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country IHSA Sectional
8:30a
NW Girls Swimming @ New Trier
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ CSL Frosh
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ CSL Frosh
12:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ New Trier
30
31
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Chess Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Girls Basketball First Day
3:45p
NN Animal Club
1
TBD
NW Boys Soccer Super-Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball - IHSA Sectional
6:30a
NN Junior Night
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
10:30a
NW Senior Panoramic
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Israeli Club Rm 1215
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW Open Studio (Art Club) By Invitation Only Rm 1780
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Evanston JV Invite
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ Evanston JV Invite
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming @ Evanston
6:00p
Dia de Los Muertos (Day of the Dead) Art Show
6:30p
Fall Choir Concert
6:30p
NW/NN Junior Night "Kick Off to College Process" @ Niles North
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
2
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
7:30a
NW You Make a Difference Breakfast (Staff)
11:00a
Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
Children's Play "that's my story!"
6:30p
BEST Fair
6:30p
Orchestra Chamber Music Concert
7:00p
Children's Play "that's my story!"
3
Job Shadow Career Day
7:15a
NW ECC Breakfast w/the Board
7:30a
NN Coffee with the Counselor, Sophomore
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Variety Show Dress Rehearsal
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Relay for Life-Oakton Lobby
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
6:30p
Special Board Meeting
4
TBD
NW Boys Soccer IHSA State Finals
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ CSL JV Invite
5:30p
NN Girls Swim @ CSL JV Invite
6:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ New Trier
7:00p
NN Variety Show
7:30p
nwtheatre Coffee House Cabaret
5
TBD
NN Boys Cross Country State Begins
TBD
NN Girls Cross Country State Begins
TBD
NW Girls Cross Country IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Volleyball - IHSA Super Sectional
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ CSL Varsity Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Swim @ CSL Varsity Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Bowling @GBN Spartan Eliminator
1:00p
NW Girls Swimming @ New Trier
2:00p
NW Boys Cross Country IHSA State
6:00p
Israeli Movie Night
6:00p
NN Garba Night
7:30p
nwtheatre Coffee House Cabaret