Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
12:00a
DECA Nationals Career Conference
1
NW AP Testing - 8am Chemistry, Environmental Science 12pm Psychology
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West Frosh Invite
4:45p
NW Boys Track - Frosh Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
2
NW AP Testing - 8am Computer Science A, Spanish Lang & Culture 12pm Physics 1
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Evanston
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBS Quad
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Niles West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
3
NW AP Testing - 8am English Lit & Comp
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA Sectionals
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
Literacy Center Award Ceremony
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Regina
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Resurrection
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Regina
4
NW AP Testing - 8am US Gov't & Politics, 12pm Chinese Lang & Culture
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
"Director's Circle" Auditions/Interviews
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NN BTEN @ New Trier
4:30p
NN BTEN vs New Trier
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Outside Conference
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine South
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN GSOC @ St. Ignatius
5:00p
NN GSOC vs St. Ignatius
5
AP Art Portfolios Due
IJAS State Science Fair
NW AP Testing - 8am German Lang & Culture, US History, 12pm Studio Art, Computer Science & Principles
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
"Director's Circle" Auditions/Interviews
3:30p
NN BTR @ John Davis Invite
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Libertyville
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Libertyville
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
5:30p
NW / NN-Latino Family Dinner-Literacy Center
6:00p
AP Art Show
6
IJAS State Science Fair
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Maine West Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs Quad (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Vernon Hills Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB CSL FB Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FB Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Taft (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE @ Maine East
10:30a
NN BASE vs Maine East
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Resurrection
11:00a
NN SOFT vs Resurrection-DH
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops
8:00p
Vocal Jazz Guest Artist Concert
7
8
NW AP Testing - 8am Biology, 12pm Physics C: Mechanics, 2pm Physics C: Electricity & Mechanics
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN BASE vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NN BTEN @ St Viator
4:30p
NN BTEN vs St Viator
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL South Invite
5:00p
NN BVB vs Loyola
9
NW AP Testing - 8am Calculus AB, Calculus BC 12pm French Lang & Culture,
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:30a
NW Baseball vs New Trier
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
3:40p
NN - Staff Building Meeting
4:30p
NN BTR @ CSL Frosh Invite
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer CSL Crossover
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN GSOC vs CSL CrossOver
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer CSL Crossover
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs New Trier
5:00p
NN BVB vs Niles West
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Niles North
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Niles North Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting
10
NW AP Testing - 8am English Language & Comp, 12pm Macroeconomics
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA State
7:15a
NN Awards of Distinction Rehearsal
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine West
6:00p
NW Athletic Booster Club Meeting
11
NW AP Testing - 8am World History, 12pm Statistics
TBD
NN GTR Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA Sectionals
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:30a
NW Baseball vs New Trier
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW C.E.C. Club Rm 3100
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:45p
NN BASE @ Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Maine South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs New Trier
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:00p
NN BVB @ New Trier
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Glenbrook South
6:30p
NN Awards of Distinction
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
12
NW AP Testing - 8am Microeconomics, 12pm European History
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA State Begin
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North JV Conference
3:30p
NN BTEN @ CSL North V Conference
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:30p
NN BTR CSL Outdoor
4:30p
NW Boys Track - CSL Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Lake Forest
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Lake Forest
7:30p
Percussion Ensemble & Jazz Band Concert
13
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
TBD
NW Boys Tennis CSL Conference
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North JV Conference
8:30a
NN BTEN @ CSL North V Conference
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Jr High Tourney
8:30a
NW Girls Soccer Jr. High Tournament
9:00a
NN GSOC CSL Utley JV Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
9:00a
NW Girls Soccer CSL Utley Invite
10:30a
NN BASE @ Glenbrook North
10:30a
NN BASE vs Glenbrook North
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
10:30a
NW Baseball vs Maine East (DH)
7:00p
NN Prom
7:00p
NW Prom
14
15
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:30p
NW Student Government Banquet
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:45p
NN BASE @ Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE @ Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE vs Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Ridgewood
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
6:00p
NN BVB @ Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Maine South
16
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
8:10a
NW Senior Survey Drop In Day
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Ridgewood
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook North
5:00p
Portraits: Advanced Theatre Studio Showcase - Black Box
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
17
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Semi
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
8:10a
NW Senior Survey Drop In Day
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN BVB vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
5:30p
NW Girls Soccer Jr. High Tournament
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
18
TBD
NN BTR IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NN GTR State Begins
TBD
NW Boys Track -IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Waterpolo vs IHSA State
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
8:00a
Visual Arts Awards Breakfast
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW Accolades Rehearsal
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Waukegan
7:00p
NW Accolades Ceremony
7:30p
Choir Concert
19
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA Sectional
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Reg Finals
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
9:30a
NW Cap / Gown Distribution
4:30p
NN BASE vs Notre Dame
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs St. Ignatius
5:00p
NN BVB @ CSL Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball CSL JV Tourney
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
20
NW Dance Marathon @West
TBD
NN BTEN IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA Sectionals
TBD
NW Girls Track IHSA State
9:00a
NN BVB @ CSL Invite
9:00a
NN BVB @ Evanston FA Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FA Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL JV Tourney
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Buffalo Grove
10:00a
NW Baseball vs Buffalo Grove
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Fenwick
11:00a
NN SOFT vs Fenwick
21
22
TBD
NN BVB IHSA Regionals Begin
TBD
NW Baseball vs IHSA Regional
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA REG
23
Final Exams
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA REG
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Sec SF's
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
4:30p
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
24
Final Exams
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA REG
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA Sec SF's
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
12:30p
NW Boys Track - Little Nine Track Meet
12:30p
NW Girls Track Little Nine Track Meet
4:30p
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
6:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
8:00p
Special Board Meeting
25
Final Exams
Last Day of School
TBD
NN BTR IHSA State Begins
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
7:30a
NW All Student Book Return
12:30p
NW Boys Track - Little Nine Track Meet
12:30p
NW Girls Track Little Nine Track Meet
2:30p
NW Senior Send-Off
26
TBD
NN BTEN IHSA State
TBD
NN BVB IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA SEC
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SecFinals
8:00a
Seniors Graduation Rehearsal / Ticket Distribution
6:00p
NW & NN Relay For Life
27
TBD
NW Boys Tennis IHSA State Finals
TBD
NW Boys Track - IHSA State
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SecFinals
12:00a
NW & NN Relay For Life
4:30p
NW Girls Softball IHSA Regional
28
Graduation - Niles North
Graduation - Niles West
29
Memorial Day
TBD
NW Baseball vs IHSA Sectional
30
NW Destination College Workshop
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA SuperSec
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional
31
NW Destination College Workshop
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional
1
NW Destination College Workshop
2
TBD
NN BVB IHSA State Begins
TBD
NW Baseball vs IHSA State
TBD
NW Boys Volleyball IHSA STATE
TBD
NW Girls Soccer - IHSA State
3
TBD
NW Girls Softball IHSA Sectional