Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
8:00a
Marching Band Camp
2
8:00a
Marching Band Camp
3
8:00a
Marching Band Camp
4
8:00a
Marching Band Camp
8:30a
NW Freshman In-Person Enrollment Fair
3:00p
NW Freshman In-Person Enrollment Fair
6:00p
NN Transfer Student Orientation
5
NW Textbook Pick-up - Juniors (During Enrollment Fair)
7:30a
NW Yearbook Pictures - Juniors - Auditorium Balcony
8:00a
Enrollment Fair for Seniors
8:00a
Marching Band Camp
8:30a
NW Junior In-Person Enrollment Fair
12:30p
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
3:00p
NW Junior In-Person Enrollment Fair
6
7
8
NW Textbook Pick-up - Sophomores (During Enrollment Fair)
7:00a
NW First Day of Football Practice
7:30a
NW Yearbook Pictures - Sophomores - Auditorium Balcony
8:00a
Enrollment Fair for Juniors
8:00a
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
8:30a
NW Sophomore In-Person Enrollment Fair
11:00a
Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
NW Football IHSA Play offs
12:00p
Niles North Band Camp - Time TBD!
1:00p
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
1:00p
NW Senior College Application Workshop
3:00p
NW Sophomore In-Person Enrollment Fair
4:00p
Sizzling Strings Orchestra Summer Camp
9
NW Textbook Pick-up - FRESHMEN ONLY (Part of Freshmen Orientation)
8:00a
Enrollment Fair for Sophomores
8:00a
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
8:30a
NW Freshman In-Person Enrollment Fair
12:00p
Niles North Band Camp - Time TBD!
12:30p
NW Freshman Orientation Class of 2020
1:00p
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
2:00p
Theatre Kick-off - Black Box
4:00p
Sizzling Strings Orchestra Summer Camp
5:00p
NW Yearbook Pictures - Freshmen - Auditorium Balcony
6:00p
NW Freshman Parent Orientation
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
Music Parents Association Monthly Meeting
10
NW - Fall Sports Begin
NW Textbook Pick-up - Seniors (During Enrollment Fair)
7:30a
NW Parking Sticker Pick Security Office Rm 1117
8:00a
Enrollment Fair Make Up Day
8:00a
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
8:30a
NW Senior In-Person Enrollment Fair
12:00p
Niles North Band Camp - Time TBD!
1:00p
NN Counselors available for schedule changes
3:00p
NW Senior In-Person Enrollment Fair
4:00p
Sizzling Strings Orchestra Summer Camp
6:00p
NW Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Group Meeting - Room 1755
11
NW Transfer Student and Make-up Textbook Pick-up - All Grades - SEE NOTE
8:30a
NW Make-Up Enrollment Fair
9:00a
NW Transfer Student Orientation
11:30a
NN Freshmen Orientation
12:00p
Niles North Band Camp - Time TBD!
12:30p
Enrollment Fair for Freshman
3:00p
NW Make-Up Enrollment Fair
4:00p
Sizzling Strings Orchestra Summer Camp
6:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
12
Teacher Institute (No School)
TBD
NW Activity Sponsors Meeting
11:00a
NW Staff Yearbook Pictures - Auditorium Balcony
12:00p
Niles North Band Camp - Time TBD!
13
3:40p
Staff Building Meeting
14
15
First Day of School
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
16
3:45p
NN Golf @ Maine West
3:45p
NW Boys Golf @ Chick Evans (MW)
4:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Sunset GC
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
17
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
18
10:00a
Play - Deathtrap
3:45p
NN Golf @ Maine West
3:45p
NW Boys Golf @ Chick Evans (MW)
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs Whitney Young
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Palatine
19
TBD
NN Girls Tennis @ Jacobs Invite
TBD
NW Red & White Football Scrimmage
4:00p
Play - Deathtrap
7:00p
Play - Deathtrap
20
TBD
NN Girls Tennis @ Jacobs Invite
TBD
NW Boys Golf @ Shephard Crook
8:00a
NW Girls Golf @ Rock River CC
8:30a
NW Coaches Athletic Parents Meeting
11:00a
NW Football @ Niles West
4:00p
Play - Deathtrap
7:00p
Play - Deathtrap
21
22
3:30p
Auroris Auditions
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs Walter Payton
4:15p
NW Boys Golf vs Addison Trail
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Schaumburg
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Schaumburg
23
8:10a
NW Opening Day Activities
3:30p
Auroris Auditions
3:30p
Fall & Children's Play Clinic & Auditions
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NW Building Meeting
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW WHO Club Rm 1750
3:30p
Vocal Jazz Auditions
4:00p
NN Golf @ Maine West
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Resurrection
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Barrington
5:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Barrington
6:30p
NWPAC presents "Calvin Terrell"
6:45p
Board Meeting
7:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs. Barrington
24
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NN Club/Activities Sponsor Kick-off 7:30 am & 3:40 p.m.
7:30a
NW Make-up Building Meeting
3:30p
Fall & Children's Play Auditions
3:30p
Jazz Rhythm Section Auditions
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Wheeling
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Wheeling
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Highland Park
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Northside College Prep
6:30p
AP Art Parent NIght
6:30p
NW/NN Seniors Only & Their Parents @ Niles West
25
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:00p
NN Golf vs Maine East
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NN Girls Tennis @ Hersey
4:30p
NW Boys Soccer vs. St. Patrick's
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Vernon Hills
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Vernon Hills
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Lake Forest
6:00p
NW Boys Soccer vs Lane Tech
6:30p
NN Senior Night
7:00p
SORAYEH
26
4:30p
NN Football vs De La Salle
4:30p
NW Football vs Buffalo Grove
6:00p
HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
7:00p
NW Football vs. Buffalo Grove
7:00p
NW Football vs Buffalo Grove
27
7:00a
NN Golf @ Leyden Varsity Invitational
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis Varsity Invite
8:30a
NN Girls Tennis @ Elk Grove Varsity Invite
8:30a
NW Girls Tennis @ Niles West
9:00a
NW Football vs Buffalo Grove
11:00a
NW Football vs Buffalo Grove
12:00p
NW Boys Golf @ Canal Shores CC
3:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ New Trier
28
29
NW Activities Fair Week (during lunch periods)
7:45a
NW Last Day to Report Issued Book Discrepancies for 2016-17
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:00p
NN Golf vs Evanston
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs Maine South
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball vs Taft
30
NW Activities Fair Week (during lunch periods)
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:00p
NN Golf vs Evanston
4:00p
NW Boys Golf vs New Trier
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Leyden
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Leyden
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Buffalo Grove
31
NW Activities Fair Week (during lunch periods)
NW Senior English Classes College Application Process
7:00a
NW Serbian Club-South Lobby
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
7:30a
NW UNICEF Rm 1730
3:30p
NN Powder Puff Meeting
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2300
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
4:00p
NN Golf vs Maine South
4:00p
NW Girls Golf vs Glenbrook South
4:30p
NW Boys Golf vs Notre Dame
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Regina
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis vs Regina
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Boys Soccer vs Evanston
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball vs Maine East
6:00p
AFFINITY
7:00p
NW Boys Soccer @ New Trier
1
NW Activities Fair Week (during lunch periods)
NW Senior English Classes College Application Process
Theatre Performance #1
10:00a
"On Stars Not Falling" - Play (Community Performance) - Black Box
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NW Homecoming Committee Rm 3125
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
4:15p
NW Girls Golf vs Regina
5:00p
"On Stars Not Falling" - Play - Black Box
2
NW Activities Fair Week (during lunch periods)
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
9:30a
NN Activities Fair in Courtyard
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
"On Stars Not Falling" - Play - Black Box
4:30p
NW Football vs Lane Tech
4:30p
NW Girls Tennis @ Buffalo Grove
5:00p
NN Football @ Lake Forest
5:00p
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Varsity Tournament
5:00p
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier
5:30p
NW Girls Swimming vs. Northside College Prep
7:30p
"On Stars Not Falling" - Play - Black Box
7:30p
NW Football @ Lane Tech
7:30p
NW Football vs Lane Tech
3
TBD
NN Girls Cross Country @ Rockton
TBD
NW Boys Soccer @ New Trier
8:00a
NN Girls Tennis @ Sacred Heart Varsity Invite
9:00a
NN Boys Cross Country @ Red Devil Invite
9:00a
NN Girls Volleyball @ New Trier Varsity Tournament
9:00a
NW Football vs Lane Tech
9:00a
NW Girls Cross Country @ Hinsdale Central
9:00a
NW Girls Volleyball @ New Trier
10:00a
NW Boys Cross Country Harlem Invite
7:30p
"On Stars Not Falling" - Play - Black Box