Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
12:00a
DECA Nationals Career Conference
1
NW AP Testing - 8am Chemistry, Environmental Science 12pm Psychology
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
12:00p
NW H2O Meeting Rm 1175
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club
3:45p
NN Animal Club
4:30p
NN GTR @ Maine West
4:30p
NW Girls Track Maine West Invite
4:45p
NN BTR @ Niles West Frosh Invite
4:45p
NW Boys Track - Frosh Invite
5:00p
NN BVB @ Glenbrook South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs Evanston
2
NW AP Testing - 8am Computer Science A, Spanish Lang & Culture 12pm Physics 1
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:15a
NW H2O Leaders Meeting Rm 3240
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:40a
NW Sophomore Cabinet-Commons Conf Room
3:30p
NN A/V Club
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl
3:30p
NN Art Club
3:30p
NW Expressions (Creative Writing Club) Rm 2225
3:30p
NW Feminist Club Rm 1199
3:30p
NW Japanese Club-College & Career Res Ctr
4:30p
NN BTEN @ Evanston
4:30p
NN BTR @ GBS Quad
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Maine South
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine South
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Niles West
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Niles West
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Niles North
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Evanston
7:00p
nwtheatre Patrons Meeting
3
NW AP Testing - 8am English Lit & Comp
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
NN BGYM IHSA Sectionals Begin
TBD
NW Boys Gymnastics - IHSA Sectionals
7:30a
NN American Sign Language Club
3:30p
Literacy Center Award Ceremony
3:30p
NW Archery Club Rm 2195
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Hellenic Club Rm 1220
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club Rm 1199
3:45p
NN Assyrian Club
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Regina
5:00p
NN BVB vs Maine South
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Boys Volleyball vs New Trier
6:00p
NW Girls Waterpolo vs Resurrection
6:30p
NW Girls Soccer vs Regina
4
NW AP Testing - 8am US Gov't & Politics, 12pm Chinese Lang & Culture
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:00a
Futuro Latino (Cafecito)
7:30a
NW Badminton Club-Fieldhouse
10:30a
NW NHS Meeting-College & Career Resource Center
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet-4th period
3:30p
"Director's Circle" Auditions/Interviews
3:30p
NN Anime Club
3:30p
NN Gaming Club
3:30p
NW BSU Rm 2415
3:30p
NW Sci-Fi Club Rm 3185
3:30p
NW Science Olympiad Rm 3420
4:30p
NN BTEN @ New Trier
4:30p
NN BTEN vs New Trier
4:30p
NN GTR CSL Outside Conference
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Boys Tennis vs Evanston
4:30p
NW Girls Track CSL South Invite
4:45p
NN BASE @ Maine South
4:45p
NN BASE vs Maine South
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Baseball vs Evanston
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
4:45p
NW Girls Softball vs Glenbrook South
5:00p
NN GSOC @ St. Ignatius
5:00p
NN GSOC vs St. Ignatius
5
AP Art Portfolios Due
IJAS State Science Fair
NW AP Testing - 8am German Lang & Culture, US History, 12pm Studio Art, Computer Science & Principles
NW Teacher/Staff Appreciation Week
7:30a
NW American Sign Language Club Rm 3125
3:30p
"Director's Circle" Auditions/Interviews
3:30p
NN BTR @ John Davis Invite
3:30p
NN Film Club
3:30p
NW Boys Track - GBS Titan Invite
3:30p
NW Qu'ran Study Rm 1210/1220
4:00p
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
4:45p
NN SOFT @ Libertyville
4:45p
NN SOFT vs Libertyville
5:00p
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
5:30p
NW / NN-Latino Family Dinner-Literacy Center
6:00p
AP Art Show
6
IJAS State Science Fair
TBD
NN BTEN @ Moline Invite
8:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN @ Maine West Invite
8:30a
NN BTEN vs Quad (V)
8:30a
NW Boys Volleyball Vernon Hills Tourney
9:00a
NN BVB CSL FB Tourney
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball CSL FB Invite
9:00a
NW Boys Volleyball Glenbrook North Invite
10:00a
NW Girls Softball vs Taft (DH)
10:30a
NN BASE @ Maine East
10:30a
NN BASE vs Maine East
11:00a
NN SOFT @ Resurrection
11:00a
NN SOFT vs Resurrection-DH
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
1:30p
NW Baseball vs Glenbrook North (DH)
6:00p
Pasta 'n Pops
8:00p
Vocal Jazz Guest Artist Concert